Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
T1. 1 Jill Brierly 00:03:47.0 00:00:00.0 FV60+ Go Tri
T1. 51 Jill Brierly 00:03:47.0 00:00:00.0 FV60+
3. 3 Vanessa Eagland 00:04:01.6 00:00:14.6 FV50 Go Tri
4. 2 Angela Worrell 00:04:11.3 00:00:24.3 FV50 Go Tri
5. 78 Rachel Curnock 00:05:06.5 00:01:19.5 FOpen
6. 77 Robyn Gore 00:05:33.5 00:01:46.5 FOpen
7. 5 Catherine Skuse 00:05:36.4 00:01:49.4 FV40 Go Tri
8. 73 Dave Kane 00:05:51.7 00:02:04.7 MV40
9. 69 Jamie Lyall 00:05:53.9 00:02:06.9 MV40
10. 68 Jeremy Kirby 00:06:01.1 00:02:14.1 MV40
11. 74 Aoibh Clarke 00:06:03.5 00:02:16.5 FOpen
12. 67 Samantha Boswell 00:06:20.0 00:02:33.0 FV40
13. 62 Andrew Short 00:06:21.7 00:02:34.7 MV60+
14. 70 Tom Sawyer 00:06:30.0 00:02:43.0 MV40
15. 65 Stephanie Cox 00:06:36.0 00:02:49.0 FV40
16. 55 Lee Wood 00:06:36.2 00:02:49.2 MOpen
17. 64 Paul Mclennan 00:06:42.0 00:02:55.0 MV50
18. 56 Andrew Southwell 00:06:45.6 00:02:58.6 MOpen
19. 58 Rosie Benson 00:06:47.9 00:03:00.9 FV40
20. 53 Charlotte Hewer 00:06:51.5 00:03:04.5 FOpen
21. 75 Liam Williams 00:06:54.0 00:03:07.0 MOpen
22. 61 Chris Balodis 00:06:58.4 00:03:11.4 MV40
23. 43 Rhiannon George 00:07:03.3 00:03:16.3 FOpen
24. 72 Georgie Ormandy 00:07:03.5 00:03:16.5 FOpen
25. 59 Callan Woolham 00:07:05.1 00:03:18.1 MOpen
26. 57 Alexander Wright 00:07:06.3 00:03:19.3 MOpen
27. 46 Alex Griffiths 00:07:08.9 00:03:21.9 FV40
28. 52 Chris Young 00:07:15.7 00:03:28.7 MOpen
29. 48 Richard Barr 00:07:26.7 00:03:39.7 MV60+
30. 54 Dan Wixey 00:07:28.2 00:03:41.2 MOpen
31. 47 David Hill 00:07:45.0 00:03:58.0 MV40
32. 44 Laura Price 00:07:46.5 00:03:59.5 FV50
33. 45 Kim Tomkinson 00:07:54.5 00:04:07.5 FOpen
34. 19 James Mcghee 00:07:58.4 00:04:11.4 MOpen
35. 28 Nicole Radley 00:07:59.7 00:04:12.7 FOpen
36. 39 David Hastings 00:08:00.8 00:04:13.8 MV40
37. 36 Shelley Holloway 00:08:01.2 00:04:14.2 FOpen
38. 38 Julie Willis 00:08:03.3 00:04:16.3 FV60+
39. 35 Samantha Pickering 00:08:05.0 00:04:18.0 FV50
40. 41 Jeremy Trumper 00:08:05.5 00:04:18.5 MV50
41. 37 Russell Barnes 00:08:11.4 00:04:24.4 MV40
42. 33 Emily Wort 00:08:13.8 00:04:26.8 FOpen
43. 22 Molly Chilton 00:08:19.6 00:04:32.6 FOpen
44. 27 Dawn Long 00:08:26.8 00:04:39.8 FV40
45. 26 Linda Coxshall 00:08:28.0 00:04:41.0 FV40
46. 34 Penny Lewis 00:08:40.2 00:04:53.2 FV50
47. 32 Sarah Bratton 00:08:53.7 00:05:06.7 FV40
48. 13 Graham Withers 00:08:55.1 00:05:08.1 MOpen
49. 29 Clare Marchant 00:08:58.0 00:05:11.0 FV40
50. 25 Nicole Hope 00:08:59.9 00:05:12.9 FOpen
51. 30 Victoria Sharpe 00:09:02.7 00:05:15.7 FOpen
52. 31 Karen Smith 00:09:17.7 00:05:30.7 FV50
53. 21 Lisa Trunks 00:09:23.9 00:05:36.9 FV40
54. 20 Tom Elliott 00:09:37.0 00:05:50.0 MOpen
55. 12 Kim Owen 00:09:43.6 00:05:56.6 FV50
56. 23 Geoffrey Enoch 00:09:45.6 00:05:58.6 MV60+
57. 15 Katrina Parton 00:09:49.0 00:06:02.0 FV40
58. 17 Lucy Bailey 00:09:51.1 00:06:04.1 FOpen
59. 24 Karen Moseley 00:10:20.7 00:06:33.7 FV60+
60. 18 Weston Piper 00:10:58.1 00:07:11.1 MV50
61. 14 Trevor Clark 00:10:59.8 00:07:12.8 MV50
62. 9 Chris Herbert 00:11:14.0 00:07:27.0 MV50
63. 11 Andrew Smith 00:11:21.1 00:07:34.1 MV50
64. 8 John Kevany 00:12:30.3 00:08:43.3 MV50