Final Results

Pos Bib Name Start Time ± Group Team
1. 7 Michael Burns - Rosie +00:00:50.4 00:19:11.0 00:00:00.0 Male 16-39
2. 6 Lisa Macdonald - Inky +00:00:35.7 00:19:34.4 00:00:23.4 Female 16-39
3. 5 Jason Grant - Fergus +00:00:20.3 00:19:42.1 00:00:31.1 Male 16-39
4. 10 Derek Turner - Dennis +00:01:20.7 00:20:03.9 00:00:52.9 Male 50+
5. 27 Christina Grant - Ruby +00:05:26.5 00:20:23.4 00:01:12.4 Female 16-39
6. 20 Scott Bradley - Finn +00:03:23.8 00:20:24.5 00:01:13.5 Male 40-49
7. 17 Tim Macdonald - Mr Darcy +00:03:08.7 00:21:03.9 00:01:52.9 Male 16-39
8. 9 Zoe Blackwood - Wilson +00:01:05.6 00:21:12.6 00:02:01.6 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
9. 11 John Lang - Bauer +00:01:35.9 00:21:22.7 00:02:11.7 Male 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
10. 25 Peter Chapman - Raffles +00:04:55.4 00:21:22.8 00:02:11.8 Male 16-39
11. 12 Lucy Henderson - Malik +00:01:51.9 00:21:28.7 00:02:17.7 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
12. 28 Don Cartwright - Maximus +00:05:41.0 00:21:32.1 00:02:21.1 Male 40-49 Canicross Lanark
13. 22 Tom Young - Benji* +00:03:54.4 00:21:41.5 00:02:30.5 Male 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
14. 14 Chris Allan - Hunter +00:02:22.6 00:21:53.2 00:02:42.2 Male 16-39
15. 13 Louise Lessels - Jem +00:02:07.1 00:21:57.4 00:02:46.4 Female 40-49
16. 24 Warwick Dredge - Holly & Orio +00:04:09.4 00:22:11.1 00:03:00.1 Male 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
17. 21 Cameron Doyle - Charlie & Sid +00:03:39.1 00:22:18.5 00:03:07.5 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
18. 26 Ian Hepburn - Max +00:05:09.9 00:22:55.0 00:03:44.0 Male 50+ Andrew Allan Architecture
19. 16 Kevin Crawford - Rogue +00:02:52.8 00:23:00.6 00:03:49.6 Male 16-39
20. 15 Nicole Dredge - Tilly +00:02:37.7 00:23:02.6 00:03:51.6 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
21. 48 Colin Mcgill - Robbie & Rey +00:09:21.1 00:23:40.8 00:04:29.8 Male 2 Dog
22. 44 Barbara Misztal - Jinx +00:08:50.3 00:23:45.4 00:04:34.4 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
23. 38 Linda Lucey - Buddy +00:07:14.7 00:23:54.7 00:04:43.7 Female 50+ Cani-Sport Fife
24. 32 Dougie Maclachlan - Bruce +00:06:27.7 00:24:04.5 00:04:53.5 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
25. 29 Fraser Morrison - Kuri +00:05:56.8 00:24:27.9 00:05:16.9 Male 40-49
26. 4 Douglas Kenmure - Luna 00:00:00.0 00:24:33.4 00:05:22.4 Male 50+ West Lothian Canicross
27. 56 Claire Bee - George +00:11:48.4 00:24:34.5 00:05:23.5 Female 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
28. 35 Erica Chapman - Cauchy +00:06:59.3 00:24:38.9 00:05:27.9 Female 16-39
29. 39 Nicola Mcgaw - Teagan And Taren +00:07:45.0 00:24:53.6 00:05:42.6 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross/Cani-Fit
30. 31 Susan Allan - Hector +00:06:12.0 00:24:53.9 00:05:42.9 Female 40-49 Team Andrew Alllan Architecture
31. 23 Janis Mcarthur - Tbc +00:04:24.6 00:25:07.3 00:05:56.3 Female 16-39 Clydeside Canicross
32. 53 Ruth Burns - Nessa +00:11:02.8 00:25:24.7 00:06:13.7 Female 16-39
33. 41 Kirsty Ford - Stanley +00:08:18.7 00:26:01.2 00:06:50.2 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
34. 33 Janine Simpson - Skipper And Blitz +00:06:44.4 00:26:02.5 00:06:51.5 Female 2 Dog WLC
35. 36 Norman Lucey - Bludger +00:09:50.8 00:26:24.8 00:07:13.8 Male 50+
36. 42 Eileen Anderson - Kaila +00:08:34.6 00:27:02.1 00:07:51.1 Female 40-49 Canifit
37. 40 Alan Foy - Belle & Cooper +00:08:02.0 00:27:09.8 00:07:58.8 Male 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
38. 37 Steven Cairns - Charlie +00:07:30.1 00:27:24.5 00:08:13.5 Male 50+
39. 55 Fiona Herbertson - Holly +00:11:18.1 00:27:33.9 00:08:22.9 Female 50+
40. 63 Alison Menhinick - Zac +00:13:37.8 00:27:43.8 00:08:32.8 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
41. 49 Andy Jones - Baillie & Otis +00:09:36.5 00:27:59.7 00:08:48.7 Male 2 Dog
42. 46 Craig Oswald - Monty +00:09:05.8 00:28:17.7 00:09:06.7 Male 50+ West Lothian Canicross
43. 50 Melanie Grier - Breagha +00:10:22.0 00:28:18.9 00:09:07.9 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
44. 66 Vicki Ohare - Chili +00:14:13.0 00:28:25.5 00:09:14.5 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
45. 61 Grant Henderson - Bowser +00:13:06.9 00:28:50.8 00:09:39.8 Male 50+ West Lothian Canicross
46. 57 Kate Eleftheriou - Riley +00:12:03.8 00:28:59.0 00:09:48.0 Female 16-39
47. 59 Gillian Henderson - Tbc +00:12:52.3 00:29:16.1 00:10:05.1 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
48. 81 Laura Carter-Davis - Bree & Poppy +00:15:49.4 00:29:20.0 00:10:09.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
49. 71 Rhea Hannah - Ozwauld +00:15:00.5 00:29:59.7 00:10:48.7 Female 16-39
50. 65 Fiona Ross - Dexter* +00:13:58.1 00:30:03.3 00:10:52.3 Female 50+
51. 70 Nicole Brooks - Diesel +00:14:44.1 00:30:14.4 00:11:03.4 Female 16-39
52. 51 Gemma Welsh - Cooper & Travis +00:10:06.1 00:30:24.2 00:11:13.2 Female 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
53. 54 Jill Martin - Luna +00:11:33.3 00:30:33.1 00:11:22.1 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
54. 87 Stephanie Buchanan - Alfie* +00:16:35.8 00:31:40.5 00:12:29.5 Female 16-39 West lothian
55. 62 Lynn Smith - Bear +00:13:21.8 00:31:41.8 00:12:30.8 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
56. 58 Dale Grant - Myles +00:12:19.2 00:31:45.4 00:12:34.4 Male 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
57. 80 Maureen Orourke - Rita +00:17:05.5 00:31:53.8 00:12:42.8 Female 40-49
58. 60 Linda Mckenzie - Lucy +00:12:38.7 00:32:00.1 00:12:49.1 Female 40-49
59. 52 Gillian Rae - Hooch* +00:10:40.0 00:32:45.1 00:13:34.1 Female 16-39
60. 73 Avril Dodds - Tiree 60+ +00:15:16.1 00:32:45.6 00:13:34.6 Female 50+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
61. 74 Suzanne Murphy - Nooks +00:15:31.1 00:33:01.8 00:13:50.8 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
62. 78 Gillian Rowan-Thomson - Nevis* +00:16:04.4 00:33:10.1 00:13:59.1 Female 50+ West Lothian
63. 79 Irma Maclachlan - Gustav +00:16:51.4 00:33:12.2 00:14:01.2 Female 40-49
64. 68 Laura Chandler - Bramble & Winnie +00:14:29.3 00:33:45.8 00:14:34.8 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
65. 85 Susan Borthwick - Paddy 60+ +00:16:19.4 00:35:03.7 00:15:52.7 Female 50+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
66. 89 Anne Fedele - Elsa +00:17:53.4 00:40:56.0 00:21:45.0 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani -Cross
67. 83 Keith Morrell - Pinto +00:17:21.8 00:41:16.1 00:22:05.1 Male 40-49 ForthValley/WestLothian
68. 86 Charlie Morrell - Dog Tbc* +00:17:37.3 00:47:44.8 00:28:33.8 Female 16-39