Final Results

Pos Bib Name Start Time ± Group Team
1. 2 Duncan Robinson - Rocket +00:00:23.0 00:18:08.0 00:00:00.0 Male 16-39 (NFC)
2. 1 Louise Mitchell - Dean 00:00:00.0 00:19:24.0 00:01:16.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
3. 4 Peter Hughes - Fern +00:00:47.0 00:20:06.0 00:01:58.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
4. 5 Jenny Viro - Gsprs Bo +00:01:00.0 00:20:15.0 00:02:07.0 Female 16-39
5. 7 Hilary Robinson - Kirby +00:01:23.0 00:21:00.0 00:02:52.0 Female 40-49
6. 6 Ian Reade - Jet & Tia V +00:01:12.0 00:21:31.0 00:03:23.0 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
7. 9 Steve Robinson - Lolly V +00:01:50.0 00:22:02.0 00:03:54.0 Male 50+
8. 10 Warwick Dredge - Tilly & Holly +00:02:03.0 00:22:07.0 00:03:59.0 Male 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
9. 27 Matt Bull - Cooper & Tilly +00:05:58.0 00:22:20.0 00:04:12.0 Male 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
10. 38 Neil Martin - Murphy +00:07:39.0 00:22:31.0 00:04:23.0 Male 50+
11. 19 John Lang - Kaiser +00:05:04.0 00:22:33.0 00:04:25.0 Male 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
12. 13 Keith Bremner - Naboo +00:02:46.0 00:22:50.0 00:04:42.0 Male 40-49 Cani-Sports Fife
13. 11 Douglas Kenmure - Mylo V +00:02:19.0 00:22:52.0 00:04:44.0 Male 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
14. 26 Derek Turner - Bella +00:05:47.0 00:23:25.0 00:05:17.0 Male 50+ Aberdeenshire Canicross
T15. 8 Louise Lessels - Jem +00:01:36.0 00:23:26.0 00:05:18.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T16. 15 Lee Preston - Bear +00:03:23.0 00:23:26.0 00:05:18.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T16. 17 Linda Lucey - Buddy +00:04:14.0 00:23:26.0 00:05:18.0 Female 50+ Forth Valley Canicross
18. 23 Leonie Cairns - Callie +00:05:15.0 00:23:29.0 00:05:21.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
19. 16 Isla Molloy - Rumour +00:03:38.0 00:23:34.0 00:05:26.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
20. 21 Zoe Blackwood - Wilson +00:04:39.0 00:23:36.0 00:05:28.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
21. 25 John Mccord - Clyde +00:05:38.0 00:23:40.0 00:05:32.0 Male 40-49
22. 14 Derek Grant - Kelso +00:03:04.0 00:23:50.0 00:05:42.0 Male 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
23. 12 Jason Grant - Lexi +00:02:29.0 00:24:08.0 00:06:00.0 Male 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
24. 43 Jennifer Lindsay Davidson - Sparkle V +00:09:06.0 00:24:25.0 00:06:17.0 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
25. 3 Jada Amoah - Fuzzy +00:00:34.0 00:24:43.0 00:06:35.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
26. 18 Christina Grant - Alfie & Ruby +00:04:27.0 00:25:21.0 00:07:13.0 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
27. 22 Rebecca Stephenson - Sam +00:04:50.0 00:25:31.0 00:07:23.0 Female 16-39 Clydeside Canicross
28. 24 Melissa Paterson - Mike & Woody +00:05:26.0 00:25:35.0 00:07:27.0 Female 2 Dog Forth Valley Canicross
29. 32 Eileen Anderson - Kaila +00:06:41.0 00:25:42.0 00:07:34.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit
30. 31 Lucy Henderson - Yami* +00:06:31.0 00:25:49.0 00:07:41.0 Female 16-39
31. 40 Beth Forrester - Inca +00:08:25.0 00:25:51.0 00:07:43.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
32. 59 Fiona Duxbury - Dobbie* +00:12:58.0 00:25:54.0 00:07:46.0 Female 16-39
33. 29 David Parry - Kobe & Ekko +00:06:10.0 00:26:05.0 00:07:57.0 Male 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
34. 30 Lauren White - Arya +00:06:20.0 00:26:06.0 00:07:58.0 Female 16-39
35. 42 Jennifer Broadfoot - Nissa +00:08:55.0 00:26:31.0 00:08:23.0 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
36. 36 Dougie Maclachlan - Bruce +00:07:16.0 00:26:35.0 00:08:27.0 Male 40-49
37. 35 Kevin Broadfoot - Gsprs Charlie +00:07:06.0 00:27:01.0 00:08:53.0 Male 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
38. 39 Julie Etheridge - Amadeus +00:07:51.0 00:27:04.0 00:08:56.0 Female 40-49
39. 57 Steve Barnett - Cassie & Holly +00:12:30.0 00:27:10.0 00:09:02.0 Male 2 Dog North of Tyne Canicross
40. 37 Steven Cairns - Charlie +00:07:29.0 00:27:12.0 00:09:04.0 Male 50+ Canicross Perth
41. 50 Martin Donaldson - Ted* +00:10:12.0 00:27:44.0 00:09:36.0 Male 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
42. 51 Nicola Mcgaw - Teagan +00:11:45.0 00:27:45.0 00:09:37.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
43. 48 Graeme Molloy - Zack +00:09:55.0 00:28:06.0 00:09:58.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
44. 45 Karen Panton - Alfie +00:09:24.0 00:28:39.0 00:10:31.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
45. 52 Jim Masson - Edes & Freyja +00:11:15.0 00:29:00.0 00:10:52.0 Male 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
46. 53 Gemma Welsh - Cooper +00:11:30.0 00:29:30.0 00:11:22.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
47. 54 Jane Irvine - Bradley Wiggins +00:12:00.0 00:30:00.0 00:11:52.0 Female 50+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
48. 55 Jennifer Kent - Koda &max +00:12:15.0 00:30:19.0 00:12:11.0 Female 2 Dog Canicross Perth
49. 60 Lucy Behney - Tali +00:13:14.0 00:30:26.0 00:12:18.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
50. 41 Laura Fennell - Maya +00:08:40.0 00:30:47.0 00:12:39.0 Female 16-39
51. 68 Margaret Crombie - Benjie +00:15:19.0 00:30:53.0 00:12:45.0 Female 40-49
52. 64 Laura Chandler - Bramble +00:14:16.0 00:31:31.0 00:13:23.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
53. 66 Robyn Blanks - Hurricane Charlie +00:14:49.0 00:31:33.0 00:13:25.0 Female 16-39 North of Tyne Canicross
54. 61 Gail Grant - Pip +00:13:30.0 00:31:34.0 00:13:26.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
55. 58 Jamie Adam - Ruadh +00:12:46.0 00:31:43.0 00:13:35.0 Male 16-39 Canicross Perth
56. 65 Susan Stewart - Toni +00:14:33.0 00:31:54.0 00:13:46.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
57. 62 Elizabeth Smeaton - Nell +00:13:46.0 00:31:58.0 00:13:50.0 Female 50+ Canicross Perth
58. 87 Jill Martin - Joy & Keira +00:19:31.0 00:32:14.0 00:14:06.0 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T59. 75 Avril Dodds - Bailley +00:16:52.0 00:32:34.0 00:14:26.0 Female 50+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T59. 47 Scott Bowstead - Nanook* +00:09:40.0 00:32:34.0 00:14:26.0 Male 40-49
61. 63 Alistair Harling - Skye +00:14:01.0 00:32:50.0 00:14:42.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
62. 80 Lesley Anderson - Ruby +00:18:00.0 00:32:51.0 00:14:43.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
63. 70 Stephen Cairns - Brett Wallace +00:15:50.0 00:33:05.0 00:14:57.0 Male 2 Dog West lothian
T64. 33 Criag Lockens - Dexter +00:06:51.0 00:33:13.0 00:15:05.0 Male 16-39 Clydeside Canicross
T64. 73 Lauren Weir - Zoey +00:16:22.0 00:33:13.0 00:15:05.0 Female 16-39 Clydeside Canicross
66. 69 Teresa Rennie - Yogi +00:15:35.0 00:33:25.0 00:15:17.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit
67. 74 Linsay Park - Jasper +00:16:36.0 00:33:50.0 00:15:42.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
68. 82 Karen Hamilton - Jet +00:18:29.0 00:34:03.0 00:15:55.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
69. 71 Gemma Donnelly - Shiloh +00:16:05.0 00:34:31.0 00:16:23.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
70. 67 Jodie Dunz - Echo +00:15:04.0 00:34:33.0 00:16:25.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
71. 78 Vivian Black - Tamaska V +00:17:43.0 00:34:49.0 00:16:41.0 Female 40-49
72. 77 Elaine Nicol - Ozzy +00:17:26.0 00:34:52.0 00:16:44.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian canicross
73. 86 Charlotte Swarbrick - Brannigan +00:19:16.0 00:35:40.0 00:17:32.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian
74. 76 Marie Deans - Eclipse +00:17:09.0 00:35:48.0 00:17:40.0 Female 16-39 None
75. 81 Velda Mccune - Bella +00:18:14.0 00:36:10.0 00:18:02.0 Female 40-49
76. 83 Susan Forrester - Jake +00:18:44.0 00:36:52.0 00:18:44.0 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
77. 88 Kim Gilbert - Fraggle* +00:19:46.0 00:39:41.0 00:21:33.0 Female 50+
78. 44 Hynde Neilson - Dougal +00:19:00.0 00:40:06.0 00:21:58.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross