Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 14 Mark Hillier 05:08:49.9 00:00:00.0 M Cerveza Cruzers
T2. 42 Sarah Sawyer 05:22:14.5 00:13:24.6 F Team Patagonia
T2. 33 Manu Pastor 05:22:14.5 00:13:24.6 M
4. 51 Edward Withey 05:28:43.8 00:19:53.9 M
5. 26 Samih Marzouki 05:31:53.4 00:23:03.5 M Scrambled Legs
6. 20 Chris Lamb 05:38:56.1 00:30:06.2 M Cerveza Cruzers
7. 49 Sarah Whittington 05:43:15.8 00:34:25.9 F Team No Nuts
8. 50 Andy Williams 05:48:56.6 00:40:06.7 M Broken Biscuits
9. 48 Rhianon West 05:49:33.2 00:40:43.3 F Team Patagonia
10. 21 Edwin Lenaerts 05:51:09.7 00:42:19.8 M Team Europe
11. 8 Fred Coppens 05:56:31.9 00:47:42.0 M Scrambled Legs
12. 17 Stefan Kapellen 05:58:56.3 00:50:06.4 M Team All Stars
13. 5 John Callens 05:59:30.3 00:50:40.4 M Scrambled Legs
14. 32 Nils Nyrup 05:59:41.5 00:50:51.6 M Young Ones
15. 36 Ray Raper 06:06:47.8 00:57:57.9 M
T16. 35 Martina Prufer 06:07:06.5 00:58:16.6 F Hot Chickens
T16. 34 Gaston Prufer 06:07:06.5 00:58:16.6 M Hot Chickens
T18. 1 Craig Allen 06:14:17.6 01:05:27.7 M Team No Nuts
T18. 18 Christina Khinast 06:14:17.6 01:05:27.7 F Team All Stars
T20. 24 Scott Lothian 06:15:52.9 01:07:03.0 M Team Patagonia
T20. 22 Matt Lister 06:15:52.9 01:07:03.0 M
22. 38 Jo Rodda 06:28:45.2 01:19:55.3 F
23. 11 Steve Farnham 06:41:49.3 01:32:59.4 M Team No Nuts
24. 52 Emma Withey 06:44:24.8 01:35:34.9 F
25. 31 Anna Christina Nowak 06:46:11.7 01:37:21.8 F Hot Chickens
T26. 3 Peter Barnish 06:51:26.0 01:42:36.1 M Broken Biscuits
T26. 12 Mark Gallen 06:51:26.0 01:42:36.1 M Broken Biscuits
28. 13 Andrea Greppi 07:02:33.3 01:53:43.4 M Team Europe
29. 37 Caroline Richards 07:09:11.4 02:00:21.5 F
30. 44 Duncan Stephenson 07:10:47.4 02:01:57.5 M The Old Tortoise
31. 15 David Ickringill 07:13:13.9 02:04:24.0 M
32. 25 Paul Maree 07:17:00.2 02:08:10.3 M
T33. 39 Dietmar Rosenau 07:20:10.5 02:11:20.6 M Team All Stars
T33. 7 Mick Concannon 07:20:10.5 02:11:20.6 M
T35. 23 Rafael Lochowski 07:27:06.8 02:18:16.9 M Team Europe
T35. 29 Sascha Nebling 07:27:06.8 02:18:16.9 M The Old Tortoise
37. 28 Ambros Muhlbachler 07:34:49.0 02:25:59.1 M
38. 9 Kevin Coughlan 07:54:22.5 02:45:32.6 M
39. 27 Margaret Morgan 07:54:29.7 02:45:39.8 F The Old Tortoise
40. 16 Dan Jensen 07:59:10.3 02:50:20.4 M Young Ones Too
41. 4 Kuno Jacobsen 08:15:52.8 03:07:02.9 M Young Ones
T42. 19 Peter Kleist 08:19:13.6 03:10:23.7 M Young Ones Too
T42. 2 Bernard Ashurst 08:19:13.6 03:10:23.7 M Cerveza Cruzers
T44. 53 Matteo Zago 08:23:27.7 03:14:37.8 M
T44. 47 Klaus Walter 08:23:27.7 03:14:37.8 M
46. 45 Gareth Stride 08:36:48.8 03:27:58.9 M
47. 6 Peter Clist 08:43:03.3 03:34:13.4 M
- 43 Uta Scholz - - F
- 46 Fran Therin - - F
- 41 Warny Saurbrey - - M Young Ones
- 10 Bert De Haar - - M
- 30 Pia Neve - - F Young Ones Too