Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 9137 Alex Mcvey - Beinn 00:16:29.0 00:00:00.0 Male 16-39
2. 972 Jason Grant - Fergus 00:17:21.0 00:00:52.0 Male 16-39
3. 931 Michael Burns - Nessa 00:18:02.0 00:01:33.0 Male 16-39
4. 923 Scott Bradley - Finn 00:18:08.0 00:01:39.0 Male 40-49
5. 9163 Hilary Robinson - Kirby 00:18:32.0 00:02:03.0 Female 40-49
6. 9133 Andrew Mckay - Hector 00:18:33.0 00:02:04.0 Male 16-39 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
7. 9176 Claire Spencer - Louie 00:18:39.0 00:02:10.0 Female 40-49 K9 Trail Time
8. 9990 Peter Hughes - Fern & Jaz 00:18:40.0 00:02:11.0 Male 2 Dog
9. 9164 Duncan Robinson - Rocket 00:18:52.0 00:02:23.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Fife
10. 9199 Mandy Williams - Max 00:19:00.0 00:02:31.0 Female 40-49
11. 9162 Steve Robinson - Rocket 00:19:10.0 00:02:41.0 Male 50-59 Cani-Sports Fife
12. 9117 Scott Maclean - Duke 00:19:32.0 00:03:03.0 Male 40-49 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
13. 9999 Eleanor Bailey - Happy 00:19:59.0 00:03:30.0 Female 16-39
14. 958 Carey Donkin - Havoc 00:20:00.0 00:03:31.0 Female 16-39 Peterborough Paws
15. 9190 Euan Warner - Fergus 00:20:03.0 00:03:34.0 Male 40-49
16. 974 Christina Grant - Ruby 00:20:13.0 00:03:44.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T17. 959 Cameron Doyle - Charlie & Sid 00:20:19.0 00:03:50.0 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T17. 201 Kirsty Young - Hollie 00:20:19.0 00:03:50.0 Female 40-49
19. 937 Peter Chapman - Cauchy 00:20:24.0 00:03:55.0 Male 16-39
20. 9129 Colin Mcgill - Robbie & Rey 00:20:36.0 00:04:07.0 Male 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
21. 9185 Mark Tigwell - Nixon 00:20:57.0 00:04:28.0 Male 40-49
22. 9157 Maurycy Ptaszynski - Rey 00:21:28.0 00:04:59.0 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
23. 9147 Sara Nunney - Bumble 00:21:33.0 00:05:04.0 Female 16-39
24. 9119 Nicolas Maguire - Duke 00:21:35.0 00:05:06.0 Male 16-39
25. 926 Hazel Brown - Phoebe & Gary 00:21:43.0 00:05:14.0 Female 2 Dog
26. 938 Erica Chapman - Raffles 00:21:47.0 00:05:18.0 Female 16-39
27. 913 Mhairi Baxter - Flash 00:21:58.0 00:05:29.0 Female 16-39
28. 9186 Tina Usherwood - Frankie 00:22:12.0 00:05:43.0 Female 50-59 Canicross Anglesey
29. 9103 Laura-Jayne Kittridge - Milo 00:22:14.0 00:05:45.0 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
30. 9995 Andy Jones - Baillie & Otis 00:22:16.0 00:05:47.0 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
31. 9192 Lucy Weaver - Bruce 00:22:46.0 00:06:17.0 Female 16-39 Charlies Chums (Team Brugo)
32. 9181 Mardie Templeman - Hollie 00:22:47.0 00:06:18.0 Female 40-49
33. 977 Justine Gudgin - Nellie & Buttons 00:23:04.0 00:06:35.0 Female 2 Dog Fit Together Canciross
34. 915 Nikki Berridge - Marley 00:23:07.0 00:06:38.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
35. 939 Lou Ella Cole - Lyka 00:23:11.0 00:06:42.0 Female 40-49
36. 9159 Claire Readman - Tella & Nero 00:23:13.0 00:06:44.0 Female 2 Dog
T37. 9121 Janis Mcarthur - Titch 00:23:16.0 00:06:47.0 Female 16-39 Clydeside Canicross
T37. 9143 Fraser Morrison - Kuri 00:23:16.0 00:06:47.0 Male 40-49
39. 932 Ruth Burns - Nessa 00:23:21.0 00:06:52.0 Female 16-39
40. 9110 Andy Macdonald - Suki 00:23:22.0 00:06:53.0 Male 50-59
41. 947 David Crook - Taz & Ava 00:23:25.0 00:06:56.0 Male 2 Dog
42. 9165 Iain Ross - Colbie 00:23:26.0 00:06:57.0 Male 16-39
43. 9116 Dougie Maclachlan - Gustav 00:23:38.0 00:07:09.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
T44. 9994 Susan Allan - Hector 00:23:40.0 00:07:11.0 Female 40-49 Team Andrew Alllan Architecture
T44. 9135 Jean Mclennan - Coll 00:23:40.0 00:07:11.0 Female 60+
46. 965 Julie Etheridge - Amadeus 00:23:43.0 00:07:14.0 Female 50-59
47. 940 Lindsey Collins - Arthur & Stanley 00:23:54.0 00:07:25.0 Female 2 Dog
48. 996 Becky Arthur - Bailey & Kacy 00:24:01.0 00:07:32.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
49. 9140 Dawn Mercer - Dexter 00:24:12.0 00:07:43.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
50. 9127 Nicola Mcgaw - Teagan & Taren 00:24:23.0 00:07:54.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross/Cani-Fit
T51. 989 Heather Hopkins - Rory 00:24:29.0 00:08:00.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Fit
T51. 9171 Jennifer Smith - Harris 00:24:29.0 00:08:00.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Fit
53. 9184 Ian Thyer - Cooper & Ivy 00:24:37.0 00:08:08.0 Male 2 Dog
54. 9108 Louise Macaulay - Frost 00:24:41.0 00:08:12.0 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
55. 967 Kirsty Ford - Stanley 00:24:42.0 00:08:13.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
56. 9180 Marina Taylor - Rodger 00:24:47.0 00:08:18.0 Female 16-39
57. 9993 Sara Alexander - Lola & Rosie 00:25:02.0 00:08:33.0 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
58. 9111 Muzz Mackay - Loki 00:25:04.0 00:08:35.0 Male 50-59
59. 9123 Tery Mccowan - Fynn 00:25:26.0 00:08:57.0 Female 40-49
60. 9107 Abi Lyall - Jambo 00:25:28.0 00:08:59.0 Female 40-49
61. 9196 Robyn Wilkinson - Cassie 00:25:43.0 00:09:14.0 Female 16-39
62. 994 Mhairi Johnston - Hugo 00:25:45.0 00:09:16.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Aberdeenshire
63. 988 Fiona Herd - Ellie & Dylan 00:25:46.0 00:09:17.0 Female 2 Dog
64. 9141 Barbara Misztal - Jinx 00:25:47.0 00:09:18.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
65. 9139 Alison Menhinick - Zac 00:25:58.0 00:09:29.0 Female 50-59 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
66. 9182 Katherine Thomas - Coinneach 00:26:04.0 00:09:35.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T67. 9101 Andy Kinnaird - Cherry & Xsara 00:26:07.0 00:09:38.0 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T67. 9102 Hilary Kinnaird - Nicol & Rla 00:26:07.0 00:09:38.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
69. 999 Sadie Kemp - Skye 00:26:11.0 00:09:42.0 Female 40-49
70. 685 Helen Hepburn - Max 00:26:12.0 00:09:43.0 Female 50-59
71. 957 Sindy Donaldson-Buist - Troy & Luna 00:26:14.0 00:09:45.0 Female 2 Dog
72. 960 Maxine Driver - Gavin 00:26:17.0 00:09:48.0 Female 16-39
73. 9187 Andrea Vieth - Charlie 00:26:22.0 00:09:53.0 Female 50-59
74. 943 Aaron Comeault - Cooper 00:26:25.0 00:09:56.0 Male 16-39 Canicross Anglesey
75. 917 Alistair Black - Aaku 00:26:40.0 00:10:11.0 Male 60+ Canicross Aberdeenshire
76. 9247 Cat Le Chevalier - Yuki 00:26:41.0 00:10:12.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
77. 962 Chelsea Durrand - Nayla & Kona 00:26:43.0 00:10:14.0 Female 2 Dog
78. 9149 Jo Odom - Willow 00:26:46.0 00:10:17.0 Female 40-49
79. 987 Fiona Herbertson - Holly 00:26:48.0 00:10:19.0 Female 50-59
80. 193 Gemma Welsh - Cooper & Travis 00:26:49.0 00:10:20.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
81. 9136 Stewart Mcroberts - Monty 00:26:50.0 00:10:21.0 Male 40-49
82. 9128 Kathryn Mcgeachy - Tsomah 00:26:56.0 00:10:27.0 Female 40-49
83. 950 Kathryn Cummins - Gus 00:27:02.0 00:10:33.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
84. 963 Janette Edoni - Penny Puffin 00:27:09.0 00:10:40.0 Female 2 Dog
T85. 9997 Rose Kapka - Hugo 00:27:17.0 00:10:48.0 Female 16-39 Charlies Chums (Team Brugo)
T85. 9195 Brogan White - Niko 00:27:17.0 00:10:48.0 Female 16-39
87. 9125 Velda Mccune - Bella 00:27:20.0 00:10:51.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
88. 933 Steven Cairns - Charlie 00:27:26.0 00:10:57.0 Male 60+
89. 969 Andre Gilburn - Rusty 00:27:27.0 00:10:58.0 Male 50-59
90. 983 Rachel Heggie - Rum 00:27:38.0 00:11:09.0 Female 16-24 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
91. 9191 Linda Watt - Eris 00:27:42.0 00:11:13.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
92. 982 Louise Hart - Anarchy 00:27:47.0 00:11:18.0 Female 40-49 Leeds Canicross
93. 929 Matt Bull - Cooper & Tilly 00:27:55.0 00:11:26.0 Male 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
94. 973 Dale Grant - Mighty Miles The Invisible Jackie 00:28:00.0 00:11:31.0 Male 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
95. 175 Jamie Sneddon - Dave 00:28:08.0 00:11:39.0 Male 16-39 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
96. 916 Helen Bisdee - Mallory 00:28:09.0 00:11:40.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Trailrunners
97. 936 Laura Chandler - Bramble 00:28:10.0 00:11:41.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
98. 9113 Hazel Mackenzie - Sally 00:28:28.0 00:11:59.0 Female 40-49 Highland canincrossers
99. 998 Frankie Kelly - Fern 00:28:35.0 00:12:06.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
100. 9145 Suzanne Murphy - Nooks 00:28:37.0 00:12:08.0 Female 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
101. 9160 Susan Robertson - Jess 00:28:38.0 00:12:09.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
102. 928 Stephanie Buchanan - Alfie 00:29:00.0 00:12:31.0 Female 16-39 West Lothian Canicross
103. 976 Melanie Grier - Breagha 00:29:06.0 00:12:37.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
104. 9131 Sarah Mcintosh - Jake 00:29:07.0 00:12:38.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
105. 9251 Heather Hanshaw - Floss 00:29:13.0 00:12:44.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
106. 968 Susan Forrester - Lucy 00:29:14.0 00:12:45.0 Female 50-59 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T107. 9134 Nicola Mckeand - Islay 00:29:20.0 00:12:51.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
T107. 9198 Rachel Williams - Dill 00:29:20.0 00:12:51.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Anglesey
109. 946 Rose Cox - Floyd & Chase 00:29:23.0 00:12:54.0 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
110. 991 Matthew Adams - Bear & Chase 00:29:34.0 00:13:05.0 Male 2 Dog
111. 942 Kirstie Colquhoun - Rey 00:29:38.0 00:13:09.0 Female 16-39 Rundug
T112. 9178 Bryan Sutherland - Yukon 00:29:42.0 00:13:13.0 Male 40-49
T112. 9148 Claire Oconnell - Hamish 00:29:42.0 00:13:13.0 Female 16-39
114. 9156 Rhona Pedrick - Roxy 00:29:45.0 00:13:16.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit and Forth Valley Canicross
115. 9112 Linda Mackenzie - Lucy 00:29:51.0 00:13:22.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
116. 9109 Melanie Macdonald - Bandit 00:29:56.0 00:13:27.0 Female 40-49
117. 995 Kelly Anderson - Orion & Kepler 00:30:02.0 00:13:33.0 Female 2 Dog Canicross Aberdeenshire
118. 9105 Rachel Lockhart - Haggis 00:30:09.0 00:13:40.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
119. 9249 Gill Henderson - Messi 00:30:11.0 00:13:42.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
120. 910 Kev Baldry - Gabby 00:30:14.0 00:13:45.0 Male 60+
T121. 9250 Keith Morrell - Millie & Buddy 00:30:24.0 00:13:55.0 Male 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
T121. 9120 Jill Martin - Luna & Trio 00:30:24.0 00:13:55.0 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
123. 9146 Barry Murphy - Whisper 00:30:25.0 00:13:56.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
124. 948 Jen Crooke - Hamish 00:30:32.0 00:14:03.0 Female 40-49
125. 9189 Emma Wallduck - Freddie 00:30:35.0 00:14:06.0 Female 16-39
T126. 970 Elaine Glasgow - Millie 00:30:48.0 00:14:19.0 Female 50-59
T126. 9996 Stephen Joyce - Millie 00:30:48.0 00:14:19.0 Male 40-49
128. 9998 Pam Bagot - Bonnie 00:30:53.0 00:14:24.0 Female 50-59
129. 9124 Shari Mccredie - Lotti 00:30:54.0 00:14:25.0 Female 40-49
130. 9138 Aimee Meechan - Bracken 00:30:59.0 00:14:30.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Aberdeenshire
131. 981 Karen Harling - Jet 00:31:20.0 00:14:51.0 Female 16-39
132. 984 Grant Henderson - Bowser 00:31:26.0 00:14:57.0 Male 50-59 West Lothian Canicross
133. 914 Ellie Beckett - Tasia 00:31:32.0 00:15:03.0 Female 16-24
134. 9132 Laura Mcintyre - Roman 00:31:33.0 00:15:04.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
135. 9158 Louise Reade - Luna 00:31:38.0 00:15:09.0 Female 16-24
136. 9168 David Seller - Rusty 00:31:41.0 00:15:12.0 Male 60+
137. 922 Joanne Boyle - Molly 00:31:43.0 00:15:14.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
138. 954 Karen Diamond Searle - Molly 00:31:44.0 00:15:15.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
139. 934 Stephen Cairns - Kane 00:31:51.0 00:15:22.0 Male 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
140. 9122 Jack Mccord - Willa & Clyde 00:32:13.0 00:15:44.0 Male 2 Dog Lomond Canicross
141. 161 Denny Calder - Haggis 00:32:27.0 00:15:58.0 Male 40-49
142. 9155 Leigh Paterson - Harry 00:32:28.0 00:15:59.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
143. 9197 Lucy Wilkinson - Izzy 00:32:48.0 00:16:19.0 Female 16-39
144. 971 Dawn Graham - Hooch 00:32:54.0 00:16:25.0 Female 40-49
145. 9152 Lauren Oliver - Opie 00:33:07.0 00:16:38.0 Female 16-39
T146. 9150 Ivan Offord - Luna & Buzz 00:33:08.0 00:16:39.0 Male 2 Dog
T146. 978 Victoria Gunn - Millie 00:33:08.0 00:16:39.0 Female 40-49 Dogfit
148. 920 Susan Borthwick - Paddy 00:33:17.0 00:16:48.0 Female 60+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
149. 964 Kate Eleftheriou - Riley 00:33:24.0 00:16:55.0 Female 16-39
150. 9153 Louise Owen - Honey 00:33:33.0 00:17:04.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Anglesey
151. 945 Kate Cooper - Skyla 00:33:47.0 00:17:18.0 Female 16-39
152. 9177 Keira Styles - Joy 00:33:49.0 00:17:20.0 Female 40-49
153. 921 Scott Bowstead - Nanook 00:33:57.0 00:17:28.0 Male 40-49
154. 9114 Heather Mackintosh - Rogue 00:33:58.0 00:17:29.0 Female 40-49
155. 12 Carla Bartch - Teddy 00:34:06.0 00:17:37.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
156. 941 Rob Collins - Seth 00:34:08.0 00:17:39.0 Male 40-49
157. 9170 Lynn Smith - Bear & Keesha 00:34:14.0 00:17:45.0 Female 2 Dog Forth Valley Canicross
158. 980 Jess Hare - Griff 00:34:16.0 00:17:47.0 Female 16-39
159. 9188 Gail Voyle - Braith 00:34:25.0 00:17:56.0 Female 50-59 Happy Dog Runners
T160. 9142 Pamela Mitchell - Ruby 00:34:41.0 00:18:12.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T160. 955 Avril Dodds - Tiree 00:34:41.0 00:18:12.0 Female 60+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
162. 956 Lindsay Dods - Rory 00:34:52.0 00:18:23.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
163. 911 Bronwen Barrie - Dakota 00:35:00.0 00:18:31.0 Female 16-39 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
164. 9100 Lynda Kinghorn - Bodhi 00:35:28.0 00:18:59.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
165. 992 Nicole Jefford - Rowley 00:35:29.0 00:19:00.0 Female 40-49
166. 9991 Catriona Irvine - Robbie & Sparrow 00:35:41.0 00:19:12.0 Female 2 Dog
167. 9126 Catriona Mcdougall - Juliette 00:35:53.0 00:19:24.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
168. 9992 Janyne Afseth - Charlie 00:35:59.0 00:19:30.0 Female 50-59 Cani-sports Edinburgh
169. 9167 Gail Schofield - Hendrix 00:36:02.0 00:19:33.0 Female 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
T170. 944 Karen Connal - Rum 00:36:20.0 00:19:51.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
T170. 9194 Janet West - Mabes 00:36:20.0 00:19:51.0 Female 50-59
172. 9151 Vicky Ohare - Chilli 00:36:31.0 00:20:02.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
173. 918 Vivian Black - Max 00:37:40.0 00:21:11.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
174. 951 Alison Davidson - Jazz & Holly 00:37:53.0 00:21:24.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Fit
175. 9154 Linsay Park - Jethro 00:37:55.0 00:21:26.0 Female 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
176. 9106 Jeni Lowe - Digby & Bella 00:38:17.0 00:21:48.0 Female 2 Dog
177. 9248 Tara Duncan-Clark - Mina & Suki 00:38:33.0 00:22:04.0 Female 2 Dog
178. 925 Chloe Brown - Bruno 00:38:52.0 00:22:23.0 Female 16-39 South Wales Canicross
179. 924 Elaine Bramwell - Bram 00:39:38.0 00:23:09.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Fit
180. 961 Kirsty Drummond - Ursa 00:40:03.0 00:23:34.0 Female 40-49
181. 9130 Jean Mcglashan - Atlas 00:40:33.0 00:24:04.0 Female 50-59 West Lothian Canicross
182. 9166 Claire Sanderson - Jay 00:41:26.0 00:24:57.0 Female 40-49
183. 9118 Belinda Jayne Macleod - Remus Bracken 00:41:42.0 00:25:13.0 Female 16-39
184. 975 Shona Gray - Ghost 00:42:21.0 00:25:52.0 Female 16-39
185. 9104 Tessa Lippitt - Stac 00:42:36.0 00:26:07.0 Female 50-59 Canicross Aberdeenshire
186. 930 Lauren Burns - Jacob & Harry 00:42:52.0 00:26:23.0 Female 2 Dog
187. 9115 Irma Maclachlan - Bruce 00:42:56.0 00:26:27.0 Female 40-49
188. 9144 Anne Moynagh - Doris & Orlagh 00:44:33.0 00:28:04.0 Female 2 Dog
189. 9183 Emily Thomas - Judo Donnie Yogi Delta 00:44:53.0 00:28:24.0 Female 2 Dog
190. 919 Ailsa Bogle - Magni 00:45:45.0 00:29:16.0 Female 16-39 Cani-Fit
T191. 172 Marlie Smith - Keria 00:46:05.0 00:29:36.0 Female 16-24
T191. 9173 Sharon Smith - Mack 00:46:05.0 00:29:36.0 Female 40-49
193. 997 Melissa Trimble - Ozzy 00:47:25.0 00:30:56.0 Female 40-49 Peterborough Paws Canicross
194. 9200 Alison Wiseman - Sapphire 00:47:50.0 00:31:21.0 Female 50-59
195. 9179 Christine Switzer - Luna 00:51:16.0 00:34:47.0 Female 40-49
T196. 966 Anne Fedele - Elsa 00:51:59.0 00:35:30.0 Female 50-59 Dundee and Angus Cani -Cross
T196. 979 Donna Hanlon - Gibbs & Hamish 00:51:59.0 00:35:30.0 Female 2 Dog
198. 993 Lisa Johnston - Bertie 00:53:20.0 00:36:51.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
199. 9174 Emily Smith - Taz & Jett 00:54:39.0 00:38:10.0 Female 2 Dog
200. 949 Grant Cumming - Max 00:57:31.0 00:41:02.0 Male 40-49
201. 9169 Laura Smeaton - Vinny-Jones 00:58:23.0 00:41:54.0 Female 40-49
202. 935 Andrew Chaganis - Lola & Charlie 01:01:00.0 00:44:31.0 Male 2 Dog Charlies Chums
203. 953 Roseanne Devlin - Mia 01:06:31.0 00:50:02.0 Female 50-59
204. 952 Hazel Devlin - Bailey 01:06:44.0 00:50:15.0 Female 40-49
205. 927 Lynn Browning - Riley & Max 01:17:11.0 01:00:42.0 Female 2 Dog