Final Results

Pos Bib Name Start Time ± Group
1. 44 Matt Hunter +00:00:33.2 00:59:22.1 00:00:00.0 Solo Kayak
2. 46 Leigh Johnstone +00:00:30.4 00:59:50.9 00:00:28.8 Solo Kayak
3. 31 Judy Carter And Leon Vandenhoven +00:00:27.8 01:00:21.4 00:00:59.3 Double Canoe
4. 21 Derek Robertson 00:00:00.0 01:01:34.1 00:02:12.0 Solo Kayak
5. 45 Louis Carbardos And Matrin Filzmoser +00:00:14.3 01:01:48.3 00:02:26.2 Double Canoe
6. 49 Paul Platt And Colin Rous +00:02:06.0 01:02:25.9 00:03:03.8 Double Canoe
7. 29 William Giles And Allan Stewart +00:10:53.7 01:02:26.8 00:03:04.7 Double Canoe
8. 5 Jim Whiffen +00:00:25.3 01:02:29.9 00:03:07.8 Solo Kayak
9. 42 Marc Preik +00:00:20.8 01:05:13.8 00:05:51.7 Solo Kayak
10. 51 Gavin Brady +00:00:36.8 01:05:17.9 00:05:55.8 Solo Kayak
11. 3 Robert Barnes +00:00:45.3 01:05:26.3 00:06:04.2 Solo Canoe
12. 26 David Ross And Jeremy Ross +00:10:46.8 01:06:31.0 00:07:08.9 Double Canoe
13. 23 Ben Mcbride +00:01:56.5 01:08:14.7 00:08:52.6 Solo Kayak
14. 18 Ian Dafoe +00:06:18.1 01:09:32.5 00:10:10.4 Solo Kayak
15. 2 Peter Goering +00:00:06.2 01:10:24.7 00:11:02.6 Solo Canoe
16. 6 Greg Simpson +00:00:52.3 01:13:08.5 00:13:46.4 Solo Kayak
17. 16 Milan Glavas +00:00:38.2 01:13:11.3 00:13:49.2 Solo Kayak
18. 52 Mike Sherwin And Kew Roy +00:00:53.4 01:14:28.2 00:15:06.1 Double Canoe
19. 4 Jonathan Brouwer +00:01:50.3 01:14:31.6 00:15:09.5 Solo Kayak
20. 53 Matt Sherwin And Joe Roy +00:00:48.8 01:15:25.3 00:16:03.2 Double Canoe
21. 28 Joshua Scudds And Jason Taylor +00:01:44.3 01:15:37.4 00:16:15.3 Double Canoe
22. 11 Brigetta Balling +00:02:00.2 01:17:46.3 00:18:24.2 Solo Kayak
23. 10 Erik Jukic +00:01:54.8 01:17:55.3 00:18:33.2 Solo Kayak
24. 48 Joe Hubers +00:01:00.8 01:18:35.6 00:19:13.5 Solo Kayak
25. 58 Celeute Docherty +00:08:07.7 01:20:16.7 00:20:54.6 Solo Kayak
26. 34 Edward Lancaster And Charlie Wadds +00:07:32.0 01:24:49.5 00:25:27.4 Double Canoe
27. 1 Jesse Hardy +00:00:54.6 01:25:42.1 00:26:20.0 Solo Canoe
28. 22 Rick Mcbride +00:01:34.2 01:25:48.1 00:26:26.0 Solo Kayak
29. 9 Brian Legree +00:03:02.9 01:26:29.1 00:27:07.0 Solo Kayak
30. 19 William Dafoe +00:09:41.7 01:28:15.4 00:28:53.3 Solo Kayak
31. 36 David Desy And David-James Desy +00:08:19.2 01:32:31.2 00:33:09.1 Double Kayak
32. 8 Zev Bromberg +00:03:34.4 01:36:32.3 00:37:10.2 Solo Kayak
33. 15 Kelsey Holland +00:07:58.9 01:37:35.6 00:38:13.5 Solo Kayak
34. 14 Dean Irvin +00:07:57.5 01:38:46.2 00:39:24.1 Solo Kayak
35. 20 Joan Dafoe +00:09:43.1 01:39:48.2 00:40:26.1 Solo Kayak
36. 24 Mike Jones +00:15:14.4 01:41:33.8 00:42:11.7 Solo Kayak
37. 56 Kate Attwood And Chris Banko +00:05:10.1 01:42:42.5 00:43:20.4 Double Canoe
38. 55 Kayla Quinn And Other +00:04:51.8 01:44:10.1 00:44:48.0 Double Canoe
39. 150 Pat Quinn +00:04:55.5 01:44:20.5 00:44:58.4 Solo Kayak
40. 41 Jonathan +00:02:13.5 01:45:08.2 00:45:46.1 Solo Kayak
41. 47 Robert Evans And John Failzak +00:06:05.1 01:45:23.0 00:46:00.9 Double Canoe
42. 38 Brent Dadds +00:02:25.3 01:47:09.1 00:47:47.0 Solo Kayak
43. 39 Simon Dadds +00:02:18.7 01:47:46.9 00:48:24.8 Solo Kayak
44. 37 Chia-Wen Hsu +00:02:16.2 01:47:52.2 00:48:30.1 Solo Kayak
45. 13 Andrew Smith +00:07:54.7 01:47:54.2 00:48:32.1 Solo Kayak
46. 12 Karen Smith +00:07:53.3 01:47:59.1 00:48:37.0 Solo Kayak
47. 7 John Frizzle +00:02:21.9 01:53:28.5 00:54:06.4 Solo Kayak
48. 54 Greg Konigshaus And David Konigshaus +00:12:23.4 02:00:41.2 01:01:19.1 Double Canoe
49. 17 Janine Ernst +00:06:32.9 02:04:59.6 01:05:37.5 Solo Kayak
50. 40 Diana Lee And Ed Hore +00:07:18.5 02:37:39.0 01:38:16.9 Double Canoe