Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± AGE GROUP Team
1. 635 Kyle Hanson 00:39:31.3 00:00:00.0 20-29 Nordic Ski Racer
2. 631 Jacob Dean 00:40:08.7 00:00:37.4 20-29 University of Michigan
3. 662 Lars Hallstrom 00:40:09.9 00:00:38.6 20-29 University of Michigan
4. 678 Dennis Paull 00:40:26.0 00:00:54.7 50-59 GRNST
5. 651 Mike Davis 00:41:37.0 00:02:05.7 20-29 HH/CCSS
6. 638 Ethan Kennedy 00:41:38.1 00:02:06.8 20-29 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
7. 687 Ryan Harris 00:43:45.5 00:04:14.2 20-29 HH/CCSS
8. 145 Emily Blackmen 00:44:24.4 00:04:53.1 F30-39 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
9. 142 Erin Lipp 00:44:29.0 00:04:57.7 F20-29 Nordic Ski Racer
10. 634 John Gravlin 00:45:03.7 00:05:32.4 60-69 HH/CCSS
11. 681 Allen Sorgenfrei 00:45:10.6 00:05:39.3 50-59 Nordic Ski Racer
12. 641 Ricardo Lung 00:45:17.3 00:05:46.0 40-49 NSR
13. 633 Glenn Goodman 00:45:32.2 00:06:00.9 50-59 Vasa
14. 147 Jordyen Ross 00:45:47.2 00:06:15.9 F20-29 GRNST
15. 663 Doug Heady 00:46:38.1 00:07:06.8 60-69 Nordic Ski Racer
16. 650 Jim Anderson 00:47:09.6 00:07:38.3 60-69 HH/CCSS
17. 632 Wes Fermanich 00:47:57.5 00:08:26.2 20-29 University of Michigan Nordic Ski Team
18. 657 James Beebe 00:48:29.1 00:08:57.8 50-59 GRNST
19. 642 Charles Moore 00:48:36.9 00:09:05.6 40-49 Team Nordic Ski Racer
20. 686 Ken Dawson 00:49:15.7 00:09:44.4 60-69 Vasa
21. 658 Robin Luce 00:50:29.1 00:10:57.8 60-69 HH/CCSS
22. 688 Ted Kraimer 00:50:40.2 00:11:08.9 40-49
23. 664 Bryce Dreeszen 00:50:45.6 00:11:14.3 60-69 Vasa
24. 656 Benjamin Brelje 00:50:50.7 00:11:19.4 20-29 University of Michigan
25. 685 Bob Smith 00:51:10.3 00:11:39.0 40-49 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
26. 684 Don Camp 00:51:24.0 00:11:52.7 60-69 GRNST
27. 672 Steve Seager 00:51:54.7 00:12:23.4 60-69 HH/CCSS
28. 140 Elizabeth Callison 00:52:06.2 00:12:34.9 F20-29 University of Michigan
29. 660 William Kaltz 00:52:46.3 00:13:15.0 70-79 Nordic Ski Racer
30. 680 Jukka Pietila 00:53:24.6 00:13:53.3 50-59 GRNST
31. 661 Mike Temkin 00:53:55.3 00:14:24.0 50-59 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
32. 639 Gregory Kil 00:53:57.9 00:14:26.6 60-69 GRNST
33. 671 Michael Bourassa 00:54:35.0 00:15:03.7 60-69 HH/CCSS
34. 667 Jeremy Treadwell 00:54:56.0 00:15:24.7 50-59 Vasa
35. 645 Daniel Nolan 00:55:12.4 00:15:41.1 60-69 GRNST
36. 649 Blair Zordell 00:55:29.3 00:15:58.0 50-59 GRNSt
37. 630 John Britton 00:55:39.5 00:16:08.2 50-59 HH/CCSS
38. 155 Wendy Anderson 00:56:06.3 00:16:35.0 F50-59 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
39. 675 Ted Lind 00:56:07.7 00:16:36.4 30-39 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
40. 655 Rick Neier 00:56:25.8 00:16:54.5 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
41. 647 Dan Wisneski 00:56:38.4 00:17:07.1 50-59 GRNST
42. 665 Bill Danly 00:56:44.1 00:17:12.8 60-69 Vasa
43. 666 Christopher Anderson 00:57:10.7 00:17:39.4 40-49 GRNST
44. 674 Kenny Rogers 00:58:39.5 00:19:08.2 30-39
45. 156 Cheryl Darnton 00:59:10.0 00:19:38.7 F50-59 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
46. 652 Theo Vonwalmenich 00:59:20.2 00:19:48.9 40-49 HH/CCSS
47. 643 Jeffois Moore 01:00:18.8 00:20:47.5 60-69 NordicSkiRacer
48. 668 Cris Jones 01:01:18.9 00:21:47.6 70-79 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
49. 659 Devan Thielfoldt 01:01:41.5 00:22:10.2 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
50. 628 Thomas Baron 01:02:29.3 00:22:58.0 60-69
51. 637 John Todd 01:02:45.9 00:23:14.6 70-79 Vasa Ski Club
52. 654 Frank Rynalski 01:03:09.7 00:23:38.4 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
53. 653 Zbigy Zlobicki 01:04:05.3 00:24:34.0 60-69 Nordic Ski Racer
54. 141 Isabel Carr 01:05:39.8 00:26:08.5 F19-under University of Michigan
55. 679 Jim Kowalski 01:06:40.5 00:27:09.2 50-59 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
56. 153 Jenna Briggs 01:08:03.3 00:28:32.0 F30-39 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
57. 144 Lorraine Lund 01:08:21.5 00:28:50.2 F70-79 HH/CCSS
58. 682 Bill Kraai 01:08:21.6 00:28:50.3 60-69 GRNST
59. 158 Emily Short 01:10:20.0 00:30:48.7 F20-29
60. 150 Linda Weeks-Kaleita 01:10:23.1 00:30:51.8 F60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
61. 670 Gary Kaleita 01:11:47.3 00:32:16.0 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
62. 143 Isabelle Salley 01:11:55.6 00:32:24.3 F20-29 University of Michigan
63. 154 Gwenn Stevenson 01:12:33.2 00:33:01.9 F50-59 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
64. 644 Frank Nizio 01:12:43.6 00:33:12.3 70-79 Team NordicSkiRacer.com
65. 157 Karen Dawson 01:13:10.9 00:33:39.6 F60-69 Vasa
66. 148 Melinda Mitchell 01:16:38.1 00:37:06.8 F60-69 Vasa
67. 673 Douglas Ball 01:17:51.4 00:38:20.1 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
68. 146 Paula Dreeszen 01:18:18.1 00:38:46.8 F60-69 Vasa
69. 151 Christine Seager 01:23:30.8 00:43:59.5 F50-59 HH/CCSS
70. 683 Chris Doubek 01:24:35.1 00:45:03.8 60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
71. 669 Spencer Ruffner 01:28:08.3 00:48:37.0 60-69 Nordic Ski Racer
72. 676 Greg Merwin 01:31:41.0 00:52:09.7 70-79 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
73. 152 Mary Alsager 01:37:54.1 00:58:22.8 F60-69 Cross Country Ski Headquarters
74. 149 Julie Hewlett 01:42:49.5 01:03:18.2 F60-69 Nordic Ski Racer
75. 677 Richard Wells 01:46:19.6 01:06:48.3 70-79 HH/CCSS