Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group
1. 418 Ciaran Madden 00:29:13.5 00:00:00.0 Longford TC
2. 512 Orlaith Mcloughlin/ross Gannon 00:31:00.0 00:01:46.5 Longford TC
3. 501 Harry Cunningham(jr) 00:31:33.3 00:02:19.8 Midland TC
4. 454 Michael Mackin 00:32:47.8 00:03:34.3 Athlone TC
5. 459 Mark Sheridan 00:32:57.3 00:03:43.8 Longford TC
6. 500 Karla Cunningham (jr) 00:33:00.0 00:03:46.5 Midland TC
7. 502 Paul Mccool(jr) 00:33:13.0 00:03:59.5 Midland TC
8. 480 James Cribben 00:33:54.8 00:04:41.3 Midland TC
9. 415 Paul Little 00:34:10.5 00:04:57.0 Lough Key TC
10. 508 Rian Hogan(jr) 00:34:36.1 00:05:22.6 Midland TC
11. 456 Gerry Odoherty 00:35:21.8 00:06:08.3 Midland TC
12. 455 Oliva Mccartan 00:35:24.9 00:06:11.4 Athlone TC
13. 464 Elaine Lally 00:35:50.1 00:06:36.6 Lanesboro TC
14. 461 David Sheridan 00:36:16.8 00:07:03.3 Longford TC
15. 453 Cormac Killen 00:36:30.2 00:07:16.7 Athlone TC
16. 434 Karl Wallace 00:36:50.9 00:07:37.4 Longford TC
17. 510 Neill Osullivan/nathan Moore 00:37:36.4 00:08:22.9 Lanesboro TC
18. 505 John Healy/frank Mcnamee 00:38:31.2 00:09:17.7 Lanesboro TC
19. 507 Wesley Jordan/colm Daly 00:39:32.6 00:10:19.1 Lanesboro TC
20. 429 Shane Mitchell 00:40:10.8 00:10:57.3 Midland TC
21. 458 Johnny Kilcoyne 00:40:13.1 00:10:59.6 Lanesboro TC
22. 427 Karl Grant 00:40:30.7 00:11:17.2 Longford TC
23. 401 Margaret Balfe 00:40:31.7 00:11:18.2 Longford TC
24. 451 Jerome Tully 00:40:35.3 00:11:21.8 Longford TC
25. 503 Francessa Walshe(jr) 00:40:38.6 00:11:25.1 Midland TC
26. 408 Vera Mccool 00:41:18.9 00:12:05.4 Midland TC
27. 430 Lynette Green 00:41:26.8 00:12:13.3 Athlone TC
28. 406 Daniel Nowell 00:41:28.5 00:12:15.0 Longford TC
29. 509 Brigid Nickie Mccabe 00:41:42.3 00:12:28.8 Midland TC
30. 466 James Burke 00:41:44.7 00:12:31.2 Naas TC
31. 468 Julie Ledwith 00:42:03.1 00:12:49.6 Longford TC
32. 419 Seamus Maguire 00:42:17.8 00:13:04.3 Lanesboro TC
33. 411 Jane Creevey 00:42:27.4 00:13:13.9 Midland TC
34. 471 Cian Crosbie 00:42:59.6 00:13:46.1 Lanesboro TC
35. 402 Roisin Donohoe 00:43:07.4 00:13:53.9 Longford TC
36. 472 Catherine Hanly 00:43:15.9 00:14:02.4 Lanesboro TC
37. 476 Carmel Hughes 00:43:18.2 00:14:04.7
38. 470 Sharon Ohara 00:43:31.8 00:14:18.3 Lough Key TC
T39. 475 Karen Reynolds 00:43:39.6 00:14:26.1
T39. 477 Richard Ross 00:43:39.6 00:14:26.1
41. 479 Noeleen Burke 00:43:45.2 00:14:31.7 Midland TC
42. 489 Padraig Brady 00:43:55.8 00:14:42.3 Longford TC
43. 424 Ciara Moran 00:43:59.6 00:14:46.1 Lanesboro TC
44. 452 Aontnitte Butler 00:44:08.5 00:14:55.0 Lanesboro TC
45. 438 David Dolan 00:44:16.6 00:15:03.1 Athlone TC
46. 467 Justin Quinn 00:44:20.0 00:15:06.5 Longford TC
47. 432 Kieran Supple 00:44:23.0 00:15:09.5 Lough Key TC
48. 506 Carmel Hayes/michael Sorohan 00:44:30.7 00:15:17.2 Lanesboro TC
49. 403 Brendan/aoibheann O’sullivan 00:44:33.8 00:15:20.3 Lanesboro TC
50. 445 Paddy Diffley 00:44:36.8 00:15:23.3 Longford TC
51. 412 Joanna Tyrrell 00:44:40.7 00:15:27.2 Midland TC
52. 417 Colette Finneran 00:44:48.1 00:15:34.6 Athlone TC
53. 487 Thomas Gilligan 00:44:55.7 00:15:42.2 Midland TC
54. 462 Niall Mcmanus 00:45:23.6 00:16:10.1 Lough Key TC
55. 421 Colman Reilly 00:45:25.9 00:16:12.4 Longford TC
56. 463 Tonya Hand 00:45:36.9 00:16:23.4 Lanesboro TC
57. 465 Elizabeth Sharkey 00:46:00.9 00:16:47.4 Lanesboro TC
58. 416 Eilis Treacy 00:46:10.8 00:16:57.3 Athlone TC
59. 478 Cliona Mchugh 00:46:19.5 00:17:06.0 Longford TC
60. 504 Kate Sexton/derry Crossan 00:46:22.0 00:17:08.5 Longford TC
61. 485 Paul Furey 00:46:31.3 00:17:17.8 Midland TC
62. 469 Paula Jordan 00:46:35.6 00:17:22.1 Lanesboro TC
63. 400 James Gallagher 00:46:43.2 00:17:29.7 Lanesboro TC
64. 407 Paul Mccool 00:46:45.4 00:17:31.9 Midland TC
65. 433 Erin Barrett 00:46:48.0 00:17:34.5 Longford TC
66. 447 Catherine Mallooly 00:47:06.0 00:17:52.5 Lough Key TC
67. 481 Siobhan Fox 00:47:17.2 00:18:03.7 Athlone TC
68. 435 David Curran 00:48:05.9 00:18:52.4 Lanesboro TC
69. 405 Fidelma Brennan 00:48:10.7 00:18:57.2 Lanesboro TC
70. 450 Paddy Dowling 00:48:43.8 00:19:30.3 Lanesboro TC
71. 404 Grainne Egan 00:49:01.0 00:19:47.5 Lanesboro TC
72. 444 Edel Farrell 00:49:41.7 00:20:28.2 Longford TC
73. 428 Eileen Kelly 00:49:43.4 00:20:29.9 Lanesboro TC
74. 511 Shona Matthews/angela Crossan 00:50:49.4 00:21:35.9 Longford TC
75. 440 Ana Quigley 00:51:03.5 00:21:50.0 Tritanium TC
76. 409 Carmel Gilboy 00:51:52.0 00:22:38.5 Lanesboro TC
77. 410 Sinead Hanley 00:51:54.7 00:22:41.2 Lanesboro TC
78. 431 Philip Dunne 00:52:11.1 00:22:57.6 Athlone TC
79. 414 Paula Tanner 00:52:19.8 00:23:06.3 Longford TC
80. 460 Mary Sorohan 00:52:28.7 00:23:15.2 Lanesboro TC
81. 441 Eric Kelly 00:53:20.3 00:24:06.8 Longford TC
82. 426 Sinead Mccaffery 00:54:18.0 00:25:04.5 Lough Key TC
83. 437 Brid Mcgowan 00:54:21.8 00:25:08.3 Lough Key TC
84. 446 Anne Von Bunau 00:54:40.8 00:25:27.3 Midland TC
85. 413 Kristian Hanley 00:54:43.4 00:25:29.9 Lanesboro TC
86. 457 Helen Ely 00:54:45.7 00:25:32.2 Lanesboro TC
87. 436 Penny Farrell 00:55:17.5 00:26:04.0 Lanesboro TC
88. 423 David Beattie 00:57:12.7 00:27:59.2 Lanesboro TC
89. 420 Eamon Donlon 00:57:25.2 00:28:11.7 Lanesboro TC
90. 484 Fiona Mcnamee 00:57:27.4 00:28:13.9 Lough Key TC
91. 486 Dee Ferguson 00:57:55.3 00:28:41.8 Lough Key TC
T92. 449 Annemarie Okeeffe 00:58:18.4 00:29:04.9 Tritanium TC
T93. 425 Eva Reilly 00:58:18.4 00:29:04.9 Lough Key TC
T93. 439 Emma Mccartney 00:58:18.4 00:29:04.9 Tritanium TC
95. 482 Helen Gormley 00:58:23.3 00:29:09.8 Lough Key TC
96. 448 Frank Oconnor 01:03:18.1 00:34:04.6 Lanesboro TC
- 488 Bernie Smith - - Lanesboro TC
- 422 Thomas Mockler - - Lanesboro TC