Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 1 Robert Russell - Sam 00:25:36.3 00:00:00.0 Male 16-39
2. 2 Lindsay Johnson - Mo 00:25:40.8 00:00:04.5 Female 25-39 Cani-Fit
3. 3 Fiona Ramsay - Binky 00:25:51.1 00:00:14.8 Female 25-39 Cani-Fit
4. 6 Hilary Robinson - Dustin 00:26:09.8 00:00:33.5 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit
5. 4 Keith Johnson - Bolt 00:26:44.5 00:01:08.2 Male 40-49 Cani-Fit
6. 9 Peter Hughes - Fern 00:26:45.8 00:01:09.5 Male 16-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
7. 5 Louise Mitchell - Jake & Ben 00:26:54.4 00:01:18.1 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
8. 7 Jenny Viro - Bo 00:27:33.7 00:01:57.4 Female 25-39
9. 10 Bryan Lessels - Troy 00:28:59.9 00:03:23.6 Male 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
10. 8 Eleanor Bailey - Heidi 00:29:51.6 00:04:15.3 Female 16-24 Cani-Fit
11. 13 Louise Andrew - Tilly 00:30:02.1 00:04:25.8 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
12. 14 Louise Lessels - Jem 00:30:10.6 00:04:34.3 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
13. 12 Bob Mcleod - Nissa & Rumour 00:30:41.3 00:05:05.0 Male 2 Dog
14. 18 Warwick Dredge - Tilly & Holly 00:30:53.6 00:05:17.3 Male 2 Dog West Lothian Cani-cross
15. 11 Mandy Williams - Merlin V 00:31:03.2 00:05:26.9 Female 40-49
16. 19 Sandra Houldsworth - Ceara 00:31:05.2 00:05:28.9 Female 25-39 Cani-Fit
17. 15 Linda Lucey - Buddy 00:31:30.8 00:05:54.5 Female 50+ Grangemouth Triathlon Club
18. 20 Andy Kinnaird - Luca & Cherry 00:32:03.2 00:06:26.9 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
19. 17 Matt Bull - Cooper 00:32:24.9 00:06:48.6 Male 16-39 Clydeside Caincross
20. 16 Mark Ashby - Sebastian 00:32:48.7 00:07:12.4 Male 50+
T21. 22 Steve Robinson - Lottie 00:33:30.7 00:07:54.4 Male 50+ Cani-Fit
T21. 31 Neil Martin - Murphy & Ruby 00:33:30.7 00:07:54.4 Male 2 Dog
23. 23 Rebecca Stephenson - Sam 00:34:45.8 00:09:09.5 Female 25-39 Clydeside Caincross
24. 27 Lee Preston - Bear 00:34:49.4 00:09:13.1 Male 16-39
25. 30 Douglas Kenmure - Luna 00:35:03.7 00:09:27.4 Male 40-49 West Lothian Cani-cross
26. 26 Sara Kent - Bumble 00:35:16.4 00:09:40.1 Female 25-39
27. 24 Kevin Broadfoot - Charlie 00:35:20.0 00:09:43.7 Male 16-39 Forth Valley Canicross
28. 36 Jason Grant - Lexi 00:35:25.3 00:09:49.0 Male 16-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
29. 33 Christina Grant - Jess 00:36:48.2 00:11:11.9 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
30. 25 Jennifer Simpson - Kia 00:36:53.6 00:11:17.3 Female 25-39 Forth Valley Canicross
31. 40 Melissa Jenkins - Sulley 00:39:06.4 00:13:30.1 Female 16-24 Forth Valley Canicross
32. 34 Steven Cairns - Charlie 00:39:09.4 00:13:33.1 Male 50+ Canicross perth
33. 32 David Parry - Kobe 00:39:22.5 00:13:46.2 Male 50+ Clydeside Caincross
34. 35 Julie Etheridge - Amadeus 00:39:30.2 00:13:53.9 Female 40-49
35. 37 Joe Forrester - Jake 00:39:54.2 00:14:17.9 Male 16-39
36. 39 Lauren White - Arya 00:40:10.2 00:14:33.9 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
37. 41 Eileen Anderson - Kaila 00:40:13.4 00:14:37.1 Female 40-49 Clydeside Caincross
38. 38 Jordan Mckinstry - Poppy V 00:40:35.0 00:14:58.7 Female 16-24 Clydeside Caincross
39. 48 Paul Carter-Davis - Poppy* 00:40:54.6 00:15:18.3 Male 16-39 West Lothian Cani-cross
40. 43 Erin Mcgill - Buzz* 00:41:02.4 00:15:26.1 Female 16-24
41. 44 Kevin Mcgaw - Ty 00:41:49.7 00:16:13.4 Male 50+ Cani-Fit
42. 51 Jo Mckirdy - Roxy 00:42:43.3 00:17:07.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
43. 54 Janis Mcarthur - Pippa 00:42:48.9 00:17:12.6 Female 25-39 Clydeside Caincross
44. 46 Paul Reid - Bonnie 00:43:37.4 00:18:01.1 Male 16-39 SBF Bootcamp
45. 50 Abigail Erdman - Kota & Orion 00:44:34.3 00:18:58.0 Female 2 Dog
46. 52 Scott Sellar - Ruby 00:45:18.5 00:19:42.2 Male 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
47. 62 Emily Lewis - Teddy 00:45:24.6 00:19:48.3 Female 25-39
48. 47 Beppo Buchanan-Smith - Sula* V 00:46:03.8 00:20:27.5 Male 40-49
49. 53 Robin Young - Blue 00:46:05.4 00:20:29.1 Male 40-49
50. 56 Joanne Marsden - Barney* 00:46:10.2 00:20:33.9 Female 40-49
51. 58 Nicola Mcgaw - Teagan 00:47:15.3 00:21:39.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Fit
52. 57 Julie Eastgate - Eddie 00:47:42.3 00:22:06.0 Female 50+ Cani-Fit
53. 60 Steve Barnett - Holly 00:49:26.9 00:23:50.6 Male 50+ North of Tyne Canicross
54. 42 Frank Campbell - Dozer Qannik 00:49:46.4 00:24:10.1 Male 2 Dog Forth Valley Canicross
55. 67 Alison Menhinick - Olly 00:50:01.6 00:24:25.3 Female 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
56. 49 Karen Connal - Jura & Tiree V 00:50:12.7 00:24:36.4 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
57. 59 Laura Chandler - Bramble 00:50:20.9 00:24:44.6 Female Fun Run 16+
58. 66 Susan Mcknight - Toni 00:50:40.0 00:25:03.7 Female 25-39 West Lothian Cani-cross
59. 61 Gail Grant - Bella 00:51:18.9 00:25:42.6 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
60. 70 Fiona Lampkin - Blue & Willow 00:51:35.0 00:25:58.7 Female 2 Dog
61. 63 Avril Dodds - Echo 00:52:27.4 00:26:51.1 Female 50+
62. 73 James Masson - Edes 00:52:32.2 00:26:55.9 Male 50+ Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
63. 79 Joyce Wright - Dougall 00:54:48.6 00:29:12.3 Female 50+
64. 69 Susan Borthwick - Paddy 00:56:13.4 00:30:37.1 Female 50+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
65. 74 Elaine Nicol - Ozzy 00:56:19.0 00:30:42.7 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
66. 81 Linsay Park - Jasper 00:57:12.4 00:31:36.1 Female 25-39
67. 76 Paul Taylor - Ruby & Jess 00:57:56.9 00:32:20.6 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
68. 80 Janet Galbraith - Molly 00:58:53.8 00:33:17.5 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
69. 65 Jenny Mair - Petra & Katie V 00:58:57.0 00:33:20.7 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
70. 77 Gemma Welsh - Finn V 00:59:01.9 00:33:25.6 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
71. 83 Charlotte Swarbrick - Brannigan 00:59:15.0 00:33:38.7 Female 25-39 West Lothian Cani-cross
72. 82 Clare Parker - Alice* 00:59:23.2 00:33:46.9 Female 25-39
73. 71 Hazel Garrod - Mylo V 01:00:27.5 00:34:51.2 Female 25-39 West Lothian Cani-cross
74. 72 Shannon Garvie - Sophie* 01:00:30.5 00:34:54.2 Female 16-24 West Lothian Cani-cross
75. 64 Debbie Mainland - Yani* 01:03:55.3 00:38:19.0 Female 40-49
76. 85 Catriona Oconnell - Harry 01:04:53.5 00:39:17.2 Female 16-24 Cani-Fit
77. 84 Sue Weeks - Rickyjim And Gabby 01:06:37.3 00:41:01.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
78. 87 Nicola Reid - Maisie* 01:09:29.1 00:43:52.8 Female 16-24 SBF Bootcamp