Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 182 Colin Spalding - Gonzo (bike) 00:09:32.0 00:00:00.0 Open Wheels Male
2. 169 Jane Lothian - Dexter (bike) 00:10:02.0 00:00:30.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Fit
3. 173 Isla Molloy - Sol (bike) 00:10:08.0 00:00:36.0 Open Wheels Female Forth Valley Canicross
4. 178 Bob Mcleod - Rumour (bike) 00:10:56.0 00:01:24.0 Open Wheels Male
5. 179 Graeme Molloy - Zack (bike) 00:11:01.0 00:01:29.0 Open Wheels Male Forth Valley Canicross
6. 171 Gilli Mcleod - Riley (bike) 00:12:05.0 00:02:33.0 Open Wheels Female
7. 167 Karen Connal - Rum (bike) 00:12:11.0 00:02:39.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
8. 168 Sindy Donaldson-Buist - Troy (bike) 00:12:59.0 00:03:27.0 Open Wheels Female Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
9. 166 Nikki Berridge - Marley (bike) 00:14:49.0 00:05:17.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Sports Edinburgh
10. 176 Alan Cameron - Noma & Florence (scooter) 00:15:24.0 00:05:52.0 Open Wheels Male Lodestar Cani-X
11. 170 Nicola Mcgaw - Taren (scooter) 00:15:49.0 00:06:17.0 Open Wheels Female West Lothian Canicross/Cani-Fit
12. 165 Katherine Bastianelli - Nevis (bike) 00:16:07.0 00:06:35.0 Open Wheels Female
13. 48 Lisa Macdonald - Inky 00:16:34.0 00:07:02.0 Female 25-39
14. 144 Howard Clark - Boost 00:17:04.0 00:07:32.0 Male 40-49 Canicross Midlands
15. 141 Tim Macdonald - Darcy 00:17:14.0 00:07:42.0 Male 25-39
16. 174 Linda Watt - Eris (bike) 00:17:17.0 00:07:45.0 Open Wheels Female Canicross Aberdeenshire
17. 131 Peter Hughes - Fern & Jaz 00:17:25.0 00:07:53.0 Male 2 Dog
18. 16 Heather Jenner - Milly 00:17:32.0 00:08:00.0 Female 25-39 K9 Trail Time Team
19. 138 Jason Grant - Fergus 00:17:37.0 00:08:05.0 Male 25-39
20. 81 Louise Lessels - Jem 00:17:39.0 00:08:07.0 Female 40-49
21. 100 Claire Spencer - Louie 00:18:06.0 00:08:34.0 Female 40-49 K9 Trail Time Team
22. 42 Christina Grant - Fergus 00:18:18.0 00:08:46.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
23. 128 Fergus Robinson - Pixel 00:18:28.0 00:08:56.0 Male 16-24 Cani-Sports Fife
24. 160 Steve Robinson - Kirby 00:18:55.0 00:09:23.0 Male 50-59 Cani-Sports Fife
25. 140 Jake Lovelock - Evie 00:19:08.0 00:09:36.0 Male 25-39
26. 135 Paul Carter-Davis - Hendricks 00:19:33.0 00:10:01.0 Male 25-39 West Lothian Canicross
27. 153 Philip Irwin - Lucy 00:19:58.0 00:10:26.0 Male 50-59 Filey Bay Canicrossers
28. 146 Tommy Kelly - Sasha 00:20:25.0 00:10:53.0 Male 40-49 Cani-Fit
29. 172 Pamela Mitchell - Archie (scooter) 00:21:10.0 00:11:38.0 Open Wheels Female Cani-Sports Edinburgh
30. 155 Douglas Kenmure - Luna 00:21:13.0 00:11:41.0 Male 50-59 West Lothian Canicross
31. 65 Susan Allan - Belle 00:21:15.0 00:11:43.0 Female 40-49 Team Andrew Alllan Architecture
32. 104 Mandy Williams - Max 00:21:33.0 00:12:01.0 Female 40-49
33. 63 Lauren White - Bronn 00:22:08.0 00:12:36.0 Female 25-39 West Lothian Canicross
34. 55 Sara Nunney - Bumble 00:22:09.0 00:12:37.0 Female 25-39
T35. 95 Nicola Rhind - Amber 00:22:11.0 00:12:39.0 Female 40-49
T35. 36 Chantel Clark - Chase 00:22:11.0 00:12:39.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
37. 111 Ian Hepburn - Max 00:22:19.0 00:12:47.0 Male 50-59 Andrew Allan Architecture
38. 157 Gerry Mclachlan - Tara 00:22:23.0 00:12:51.0 Male 50-59
39. 130 Cameron Doyle - Charlie & Sid 00:22:44.0 00:13:12.0 Male 2 Dog Cani-Sports Edinburgh
40. 139 Gareth Heard - Merida 00:22:54.0 00:13:22.0 Male 25-39
41. 32 Jennifer Broadfoot - Charlie 00:23:07.0 00:13:35.0 Female 25-39 Forth Valley Canicross
42. 25 Janine Simpson - Malik Skipper 00:23:09.0 00:13:37.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
43. 9 Lou Ella Cole - Lyka & Luna 00:23:11.0 00:13:39.0 Female 2 Dog
44. 154 Andy Jones - Otis 00:23:26.0 00:13:54.0 Male 50-59 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
45. 124 Jean Mclennan - Coll 00:23:49.0 00:14:17.0 Female 60+
46. 158 Darren Morley - Ytali 00:24:02.0 00:14:30.0 Male 50-59 Isle of Mull
47. 35 Erica Chapman - Cauchy 00:24:04.0 00:14:32.0 Female 25-39
48. 24 Freya Rooke - Buddy & Ziggy 00:24:07.0 00:14:35.0 Female 2 Dog
49. 132 Neil Martin - Ruby & Murphy 00:24:12.0 00:14:40.0 Male 2 Dog
50. 112 Fiona Herbertson - Holly 00:24:27.0 00:14:55.0 Female 50-59
51. 7 Becky Arthur - Bailey & Kacy 00:24:35.0 00:15:03.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
52. 152 Andre Gilburn - Rusty 00:24:42.0 00:15:10.0 Male 50-59
53. 136 Peter Chapman - Raffles 00:24:48.0 00:15:16.0 Male 25-39
54. 151 Frank Vernor - Tiny 00:24:55.0 00:15:23.0 Male 40-49
55. 20 Kathryn Mcgeachy - Tsomah & Belle 00:25:06.0 00:15:34.0 Female 2 Dog
56. 47 Louise Macaulay - Frost 00:25:07.0 00:15:35.0 Female 25-39 Forth Valley Canicross
57. 118 Jennifer Smith - Harris 00:25:09.0 00:15:37.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Fit
58. 50 Dawn Mercer - Dexter 00:25:12.0 00:15:40.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
59. 96 Hilary Robinson - Reo 00:25:22.0 00:15:50.0 Female 40-49
60. 68 Rose Cox - Chase 00:25:30.0 00:15:58.0 Female 40-49 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
61. 74 Josie Goodfellow - Suzie 00:25:33.0 00:16:01.0 Female 40-49
62. 181 Matt Morris - Ronnie (bike) 00:25:38.0 00:16:06.0 Open Wheels Male
63. 54 Hynde Neilson - Barra 00:25:39.0 00:16:07.0 Female 25-39 Forth Valley Canicross
64. 162 Trevor Bisdee - Edith 00:25:43.0 00:16:11.0 Male 60+ Canicross Trailrunners
65. 89 Velda Mccune - Bella 00:25:53.0 00:16:21.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
66. 80 Jo Jones - Megan 00:25:54.0 00:16:22.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Sussex
67. 12 Justine Gudgin - Nellie & Buttons 00:26:01.0 00:16:29.0 Female 2 Dog Fit Together Canciross
68. 147 Gregor Leggett - Shadows 00:26:35.0 00:17:03.0 Male 40-49
69. 28 Sara Alexander - No Dog Too Hot 00:26:42.0 00:17:10.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
70. 137 Pete Gow - Rosie 00:26:44.0 00:17:12.0 Male 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
71. 59 Hannah Raine - No Dog 00:26:48.0 00:17:16.0 Female 25-39
T72. 75 Melanie Grier - Breagha 00:26:52.0 00:17:20.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
T72. 125 Birdgette Vine - Ziggy 00:26:52.0 00:17:20.0 Female 60+
74. 107 Kathryn Cummins - Gus 00:26:58.0 00:17:26.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
75. 11 Harriet Gray Stephens - Elsa & Ginny 00:27:05.0 00:17:33.0 Female 2 Dog
76. 77 Louise Hart - Anarchy 00:27:07.0 00:17:35.0 Female 40-49 Leeds Canicross
77. 51 Barbara Misztal - Jinx 00:27:11.0 00:17:39.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Fit
78. 86 Hazel Mackenzie - Sally 00:27:25.0 00:17:53.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
79. 164 Andy Rooke - Lottie 00:27:37.0 00:18:05.0 Male 60+
80. 29 Lesley Anderson - Ruby 00:27:47.0 00:18:15.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
81. 53 Suzanne Murphy - Nooks 00:27:53.0 00:18:21.0 Female 25-39 Forth Valley Canicross
82. 83 Jeni Lowe - Digby 00:27:57.0 00:18:25.0 Female 40-49
83. 66 Helen Bisdee - Mallory 00:28:08.0 00:18:36.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Trailrunners
84. 6 Kelly Anderson - Orion & Kepler 00:28:20.0 00:18:48.0 Female 2 Dog Canicross Aberdeenshire
85. 39 Kate Eleftheriou - Riley 00:28:25.0 00:18:53.0 Female 25-39
86. 15 Bethan Hughes - Buddy & Echo 00:28:48.0 00:19:16.0 Female 2 Dog
87. 56 Claire Oconnell - Hamish 00:28:51.0 00:19:19.0 Female 25-39
88. 163 Steven Cairns - Charlie 00:28:56.0 00:19:24.0 Male 60+ Canicross Perth
89. 159 Giovanni Picot - Tazio 00:28:57.0 00:19:25.0 Male 50-59
90. 143 Denny Calder - Haggis 00:28:59.0 00:19:27.0 Male 40-49 Cani-Fit Borders
91. 113 Sandie Kennedy - Rogue 00:29:02.9 00:19:30.9 Female 50-59 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
92. 84 Kirsty Macdonald - Jock 00:29:06.0 00:19:34.0 Female 40-49 Clydeside Canicross
93. 90 Catriona Mcdougall - Juliette 00:29:11.0 00:19:39.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
94. 123 Avril Dodds - Bailley 00:29:12.0 00:19:40.0 Female 60+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
95. 70 Jennifer Crooke - Hamish 00:29:18.0 00:19:46.0 Female 40-49
96. 150 Barry Murphy - Max 00:29:19.0 00:19:47.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
97. 33 Laura Carter-Davis - Poppy 00:29:26.0 00:19:54.0 Female 25-39 West Lothian Canicross
98. 58 Leigh Paterson - Harry 00:29:52.0 00:20:20.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
99. 149 Colin Mcgill - Robbie 00:29:56.0 00:20:24.0 Male 40-49 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
100. 40 Carly Ferguson - Teal 00:30:00.0 00:20:28.0 Female 25-39
101. 2 Jenna Gill - Ellie 00:30:05.0 00:20:33.0 Female 16-24
102. 71 Jennifer Davidson - Sparkle 00:30:12.0 00:20:40.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
103. 121 Dawn Watson - Skye 00:30:13.0 00:20:41.0 Female 50-59 West Lothian Canicross
104. 4 Louise Reade - Luna 00:30:16.0 00:20:44.0 Female 16-24 Isle of Mull
105. 57 Lauren Oliver - Opie 00:30:37.0 00:21:05.0 Female 25-39
106. 99 Lynn Smith - Keesha 00:30:43.0 00:21:11.0 Female 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
107. 122 Susan Borthwick - Paddy 00:30:44.0 00:21:12.0 Female 60+ Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T108. 44 Heather Hanshaw - Foss 00:30:55.0 00:21:23.0 Female 25-39 Canicross Trailrunners Inverness
T108. 61 Katherine Thomas - Coinneach 00:30:55.0 00:21:23.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
110. 133 Jack Mccord - Clyde & Willa 00:31:01.0 00:21:29.0 Male 2 Dog Lomond Canicross
111. 145 Matthew Hamer - Hector 00:31:08.0 00:21:36.0 Male 40-49 Isle of Mull
112. 92 Lynsey Murray - Mint 00:31:17.0 00:21:45.0 Female 40-49
113. 52 Pamela Mitchell - Ruby 00:31:30.0 00:21:58.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
114. 69 Adele Crilly - Cody 00:31:43.0 00:22:11.0 Female 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
T115. 117 Susan Robertson - Jess 00:32:02.0 00:22:30.0 Female 50-59 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
T116. 114 Jean Mcglashan - Atlas 00:32:02.0 00:22:30.0 Female 50-59 West Lothian Canicross
T116. 82 Jeni Lowe - Bella 00:32:02.0 00:22:30.0 Female 40-49
T118. 94 Maureen Orourke - Rita 00:32:15.0 00:22:43.0 Female 40-49
T118. 85 Mel Macdonald - Tasia 00:32:15.0 00:22:43.0 Female 40-49
120. 134 Ivan Offord - Luna & Buzz 00:32:18.0 00:22:46.0 Male 2 Dog
121. 148 Dougie Maclachlan - Gustav 00:32:44.0 00:23:12.0 Male 40-49 Forth Valley Canicross
122. 23 Shannon Oleary - Cali & Nora 00:32:47.0 00:23:15.0 Female 2 Dog
123. 64 Lucy Wilkinson - Izzy 00:33:05.0 00:23:33.0 Female 25-39
124. 127 Andrew Gregor - Ferdy 00:33:06.0 00:23:34.0 Male 16-24
125. 106 Shona Broome - Marshall 00:33:12.0 00:23:40.0 Female 50-59
126. 126 Christine Yearsley - Max 00:33:15.0 00:23:43.0 Female 60+ Canicross Anglesey
127. 67 Caroline Chaplin - Sleat 00:33:38.0 00:24:06.0 Female 40-49
128. 93 Vicki Ohare - Chili 00:33:40.0 00:24:08.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
129. 103 Linda Watt - Eris 00:33:52.0 00:24:20.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
130. 41 Hilary Forbes - Oban 00:33:55.0 00:24:23.0 Female 25-39
131. 512 Norma Gillan - Billy 00:34:02.0 00:24:30.0 Female 50-59
132. 49 Laura Mcintyre - Roman 00:34:41.0 00:25:09.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
133. 27 Gemma Welsh - Cooper & Travis 00:35:03.0 00:25:31.0 Female 2 Dog Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
134. 45 Matt Bull - Cooper & Tilly 00:35:09.0 00:25:37.0 Male 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
135. 14 Gill Henderson - Angus & Chocco 00:35:10.0 00:25:38.0 Female 2 Dog West Lothian Canicross
136. 119 Gail Voyle - Braith 00:35:14.0 00:25:42.0 Female 50-59 Happy Dog Runners
T137. 1 Marie Foy - Cody 00:35:29.0 00:25:57.0 Female 16-24 Clydeside Canicross
T137. 34 Laura Chandler - Bramble 00:35:29.0 00:25:57.0 Female 25-39 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
139. 238 Rachel Lockhart - Haggis 00:35:44.0 00:26:12.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
T140. 26 Emily Thomas - Judo, Donnie, Yogi & Delta 00:36:02.0 00:26:30.0 Female 2 Dog
T140. 62 Sandra Vernor - Tiny 00:36:02.0 00:26:30.0 Female 25-39
142. 38 Lindsay Dods - Rory 00:36:22.0 00:26:50.0 Female 25-39 Cani-Sports Edinburgh
143. 101 Keira Styles - Joy 00:36:44.0 00:27:12.0 Female 40-49
144. 5 Tracy Anderson - Hamish & Fergus 00:37:09.0 00:27:37.0 Female 2 Dog
145. 87 Irma Maclachlan - Bruce 00:37:23.0 00:27:51.0 Female 40-49
146. 180 Keith Morrell - Buddy (bike) 00:38:15.0 00:28:43.0 Open Wheels Male ForthValley/WestLothian
147. 115 Sue Morley - Madyson 00:39:04.0 00:29:32.0 Female 50-59 Isle of Mull
148. 91 Tina Mcleod - Snoop 00:39:29.0 00:29:57.0 Female 40-49 Canicross Aberdeenshire
149. 116 Jacky Roberts - Geoffrey 00:40:00.0 00:30:28.0 Female 50-59 Canicross Anglesey
150. 110 Jennifer Gregor - Toorir 00:40:06.0 00:30:34.0 Female 50-59 Canicross Aberdeenshire
151. 240 Jill Martin - Luna & Trio 00:40:45.0 00:31:13.0 Female 2 Dog Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
152. 142 Stephen Cairns - Kane 00:40:49.0 00:31:17.0 Male 40-49 West Lothian Canicross
153. 60 Charlotte Swarbrick - Brannigan 00:41:14.0 00:31:42.0 Female 25-39 West Lothian Canicross
154. 10 Nicola Foy - Belle & Cooper 00:41:17.0 00:31:45.0 Female 2 Dog Clydeside Canicross
155. 105 Esther Wilson - Beauly 00:41:33.0 00:32:01.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
156. 108 Anne Fedele - Elsa 00:42:00.0 00:32:28.0 Female 50-59 Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross
157. 22 Anne Moynagh - Doris 00:43:31.0 00:33:59.0 Female 50-59
158. 73 Pam Fletcher - Izzy 00:43:57.0 00:34:25.0 Female 40-49
159. 31 Gilla Booth - Lucy 00:44:42.0 00:35:10.0 Female 25-39
160. 513 Sarah Jones - Cora & Jasper 00:45:05.0 00:35:33.0 Female 2 Dog
161. 97 Karen Shaw - Honey 00:45:58.0 00:36:26.0 Female 40-49
162. 3 Megan Hammond - Nadezhda 00:46:36.0 00:37:04.0 Female 16-24 The Happy Go Lucky Dog Company
163. 72 Kirsty Drummond - Ursa 00:48:21.0 00:38:49.0 Female 40-49
164. 175 Nicola Russell - Nessie (wheelchair) 00:49:00.0 00:39:28.0 Open Wheels Female
165. 79 Lisa Johnston - Bertie 00:50:24.0 00:40:52.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Sports East Dunbartonshire
166. 511 Emer Harkin - Murph, Floyd, Jess & Fluke 00:50:54.0 00:41:22.0 Female 2 Dog
167. 98 Laura Smeaton - Vinny-Jones 00:56:20.0 00:46:48.0 Female 40-49
168. 239 Gillian Aitken - Saskia 00:56:48.0 00:47:16.0 Female 40-49
169. 43 Shona Gray - Ghost 00:59:04.0 00:49:32.0 Female 25-39
170. 19 Belinda Jayne Macleod - Remus Bracken & Ginny Jinx 01:00:46.0 00:51:14.0 Female 2 Dog inverness canicross
171. 102 Christine Switzer - Luna 01:01:56.0 00:52:24.0 Female 40-49 Cani-Fit
172. 37 Olivia Corbett - Poppy 01:03:30.0 00:53:58.0 Female 25-39
173. 30 Mhairi Baxter - Flash 01:03:46.0 00:54:14.0 Female 25-39
174. 8 Jayne Caudy - Bow & Dolly 01:05:12.0 00:55:40.0 Female 2 Dog Bridgend cani-runners
175. 13 Donna Hanlon - Gibbs & Hamish 01:08:00.0 00:58:28.0 Female 2 Dog
176. 18 Anne Johnson - Toshka & Chenka 01:09:00.0 00:59:28.0 Female 2 Dog The Happy Go Lucky Dog Company
177. 17 Victoria Johnson - Poppy & Tasha 01:11:00.0 01:01:28.0 Female 2 Dog The Happy Go Lucky Dog Company
178. 88 Shari Mccredie - Lotti 01:18:28.0 01:08:56.0 Female 40-49
179. 78 Anna Hicks - Boston 01:24:06.0 01:14:34.0 Female 40-49