Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 43 Alun Williams 01:22:25.0 00:00:00.0 MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club
2. 409 Dan Collister 01:31:09.1 00:08:44.1 M40+
3. 462 Andrew Wilson 01:31:11.3 00:08:46.3 M40+ St. Helens Sutton AC
4. 1 Rob Alexander 01:34:33.1 00:12:08.1 MOPEN Prestatyn RC
5. 18 Michael Hazel 01:34:57.4 00:12:32.4 MOPEN
6. 420 Darren Hesleton 01:35:04.4 00:12:39.4 M40+ Bro Dysynni AC
7. 407 Ali Chant 01:35:23.3 00:12:58.3 M40+ Eryri Harriers
8. 7 Gavin Buckley 01:35:49.7 00:13:24.7 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
9. 516 Ian Hayburn 01:36:22.0 00:13:57.0 M50+ St. Helens Sutton AC
10. 38 Andrew Rowe 01:36:59.7 00:14:34.7 MOPEN Eryri Harriers
11. 425 Dylan Jones 01:37:17.9 00:14:52.9 M40+ Eryri Harriers
12. 611 Arwel Lewis 01:37:27.3 00:15:02.3 M60+ Eryri Harriers
13. 31 Sam Ostermeyer 01:37:56.0 00:15:31.0 MOPEN Shropshire Shufflers
14. 455 Lawrence Washington 01:38:04.7 00:15:39.7 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
15. 523 Garry Jarman 01:38:22.5 00:15:57.5 M50+
16. 512 Simon Fletcher 01:40:47.9 00:18:22.9 M50+
17. 402 Andrew Bowen 01:41:00.1 00:18:35.1 M40+
18. 514 Stephen Gill 01:41:29.8 00:19:04.8 M50+ Wrekin Road Runners
19. 41 Luke Steaggles 01:42:45.0 00:20:20.0 MOPEN
20. 32 Matt Parker 01:42:46.8 00:20:21.8 MOPEN
21. 3 Gwydion Ap Wynn 01:42:51.7 00:20:26.7 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
22. 2 Iwan Ap Trefor 01:43:55.7 00:21:30.7 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
23. 535 Niall Urquhart 01:44:06.6 00:21:41.6 M50+ Team Bath AC
24. 48 Gerallt Williams 01:44:17.6 00:21:52.6 MOPEN
25. 24 Paul Kenyon 01:44:34.2 00:22:09.2 MOPEN
26. 533 Mark Taylor 01:46:02.6 00:23:37.6 M50+
27. 30 Christian Okulla 01:46:03.8 00:23:38.8 MOPEN
28. 519 Geoff Newill 01:46:51.2 00:24:26.2 M50+ Barrow Runners
29. 508 Dylan Evans 01:47:44.4 00:25:19.4 M50+ Meirionydd Running Club
30. 444 Gregory Parsons 01:48:00.2 00:25:35.2 M40+
31. 610 Stephen Jones 01:48:25.5 00:26:00.5 M60+ Eryri Harriers
32. 405 Darren Brown 01:48:37.1 00:26:12.1 M40+
33. 42 Matthew White 01:49:02.5 00:26:37.5 MOPEN
34. 414 Ed Fray 01:49:21.1 00:26:56.1 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
35. 438 Mark Lysons 01:49:38.2 00:27:13.2 M40+
36. 26 Aled Lloyd 01:50:22.5 00:27:57.5 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
37. 503 Pete Blackburne 01:50:29.6 00:28:04.6 M50+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
38. 613 Laurence Sava 01:51:02.6 00:28:37.6 M60+
39. 424 Archie Jones 01:51:10.3 00:28:45.3 M40+
40. 605 Malcolm Harris 01:53:06.5 00:30:41.5 M60+ Barrow Runners
41. 418 Anthony Hadfield 01:53:52.0 00:31:27.0 M40+ South Cheshire Harriers
42. 16 Craig Goodman 01:54:08.8 00:31:43.8 MOPEN Wootton Road Runners
43. 456 Stephen Wilkinson 01:54:21.3 00:31:56.3 M40+
44. 517 Simon Hill 01:55:11.3 00:32:46.3 M50+ White Rock Runners
45. 457 Arwyn Williams 01:56:26.6 00:34:01.6 M40+
46. 441 Barry Owen 01:57:02.5 00:34:37.5 M40+
47. 15 Samuel Fletcher 01:57:55.9 00:35:30.9 MOPEN
48. 23 Paul Jones 01:58:49.4 00:36:24.4 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
49. 604 Graham Hardy 01:59:34.4 00:37:09.4 M60+
50. 501 Paul Aird 01:59:36.9 00:37:11.9 M50+ Deestriders RC
51. 529 Steve Rushton 02:00:21.5 00:37:56.5 M50+
52. 432 Robert Laing 02:00:32.1 00:38:07.1 M40+
53. 507 Greg Carns 02:00:39.3 00:38:14.3 M50+ St. Helens Sutton AC
54. 417 Robert Goodsell 02:02:40.3 00:40:15.3 M40+
55. 606 Neil Hindle 02:04:11.6 00:41:46.6 M60+
56. 504 Neil Bull 02:07:02.9 00:44:37.9 M50+ Wrexham AAC
57. 510 Maldwyn Evans 02:07:20.2 00:44:55.2 M50+ Eryri Harriers
58. 506 Russell Burton 02:08:42.2 00:46:17.2 M50+
59. 404 Ian Broadbent 02:09:09.7 00:46:44.7 M40+ Otley AC
60. 536 Ray Vose 02:09:38.4 00:47:13.4 M50+ St. Helens Sutton AC
61. 601 Charles Ashley 02:10:40.0 00:48:15.0 M60+ Wrexham AAC
62. 422 Paul Howard 02:11:06.6 00:48:41.6 M40+
63. 534 Andy Tickle 02:11:59.2 00:49:34.2 M50+
64. 515 John Hair 02:13:09.6 00:50:44.6 M50+
65. 608 Dei Jones 02:13:35.2 00:51:10.2 M60+ Eryri Harriers
66. 410 Ben Lauder 02:14:28.2 00:52:03.2 M40+
67. 460 Lyndon Williams 02:16:30.3 00:54:05.3 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
68. 702 Alan Jeavans 02:16:51.8 00:54:26.8 M70+
69. 439 Graham Mcvey 02:16:56.3 00:54:31.3 M40+
70. 37 Carwyn Richards 02:18:44.0 00:56:19.0 MOPEN
71. 442 Richard Parry 02:20:28.9 00:58:03.9 M40+
72. 701 Gareth Hughes 02:21:38.2 00:59:13.2 M70+ Prestatyn RC
T73. 526 Ken Priest 02:22:51.2 01:00:26.2 M50+
T73. 612 Peter Poultney 02:22:51.2 01:00:26.2 M60+
75. 530 Simon Stringer 02:25:09.2 01:02:44.2 M50+
T76. 531 Stephen Summerfield 02:28:32.0 01:06:07.0 M50+
T76. 412 Christopher Dean 02:28:32.0 01:06:07.0 M40+ Warley Woods Pacers
78. 537 Anthony Wallace 02:29:33.3 01:07:08.3 M50+
79. 505 Peter Burton 02:29:42.5 01:07:17.5 M50+ Lymm Runners
T80. 453 David Spencer 02:34:23.1 01:11:58.1 M40+ Denbigh Harriers
T80. 452 Roger Snaith 02:34:23.1 01:11:58.1 M40+ Denbigh Harriers
82. 540 Andrew Wooderson 02:34:51.3 01:12:26.3 M50+
83. 406 Roy Cahoon 02:35:18.1 01:12:53.1 M40+
84. 20 Leon Hughes 02:35:22.4 01:12:57.4 MOPEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
85. 614 Mike Walker 02:36:26.2 01:14:01.2 M60+ Southport Waterloo AC
86. 428 Carwyn Jones 02:38:17.3 01:15:52.3 M40+ Rhedwyr Hebog Runners
87. 446 Paul Redmond 02:41:12.6 01:18:47.6 M40+
88. 458 Huw Williams 02:41:27.4 01:19:02.4 M40+
89. 518 Robert Hurley 02:43:40.6 01:21:15.6 M50+ Wrekin Road Runners
90. 426 Eryl Jones 02:44:57.3 01:22:32.3 M40+ Run4All RC
91. 527 Kurmang Rashid 02:47:43.3 01:25:18.3 M50+
92. 413 Steve Dolby 02:50:36.3 01:28:11.3 M40+
93. 703 Iorwerth Roberts 03:19:14.1 01:56:49.1 M70+ Eryri Harriers