Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Group Team
1. 42 Sarah Sawyer 03:46:26.8 00:00:00.0 F Team Patagonia
2. 20 Chris Lamb 03:47:44.2 00:01:17.4 M Cerveza Cruzers
3. 48 Rhianon West 03:52:27.3 00:06:00.5 F Team Patagonia
4. 21 Edwin Lenaerts 03:54:39.2 00:08:12.4 M Team Europe
5. 38 Jo Rodda 03:55:33.0 00:09:06.2 F
6. 22 Matt Lister 03:57:49.7 00:11:22.9 M
7. 50 Andy Williams 03:58:59.5 00:12:32.7 M Broken Biscuits
T8. 34 Gaston Prufer 04:04:45.3 00:18:18.5 M Hot Chickens
T8. 35 Martina Prufer 04:04:45.3 00:18:18.5 F Hot Chickens
10. 26 Samih Marzouki 04:07:55.7 00:21:28.9 M Scrambled Legs
11. 5 John Callens 04:17:56.4 00:31:29.6 M Scrambled Legs
12. 8 Fred Coppens 04:21:25.0 00:34:58.2 M Scrambled Legs
13. 31 Anna Christina Nowak 04:21:36.2 00:35:09.4 F Hot Chickens
14. 9 Kevin Coughlan 04:26:12.6 00:39:45.8 M
15. 32 Nils Nyrup 04:29:14.8 00:42:48.0 M Young Ones
16. 18 Christina Khinast 04:29:28.8 00:43:02.0 F Team All Stars
17. 52 Emma Withey 04:31:52.1 00:45:25.3 F
18. 7 Mick Concannon 04:36:14.9 00:49:48.1 M
19. 1 Craig Allen 04:41:34.9 00:55:08.1 M Team No Nuts
20. 11 Steve Farnham 04:41:42.5 00:55:15.7 M Team No Nuts
21. 29 Sascha Nebling 04:45:56.4 00:59:29.6 M The Old Tortoise
22. 49 Sarah Whittington 04:47:27.7 01:01:00.9 F Team No Nuts
23. 24 Scott Lothian 04:47:36.6 01:01:09.8 M Team Patagonia
24. 36 Ray Raper 04:51:28.6 01:05:01.8 M
T25. 12 Mark Gallen 04:54:00.4 01:07:33.6 M Broken Biscuits
T25. 3 Peter Barnish 04:54:00.4 01:07:33.6 M Broken Biscuits
27. 25 Paul Maree 04:58:53.4 01:12:26.6 M
28. 15 David Ickringill 05:02:19.8 01:15:53.0 M
29. 43 Uta Scholz 05:02:30.7 01:16:03.9 F
30. 39 Dietmar Rosenau 05:06:00.3 01:19:33.5 M Team All Stars
31. 23 Rafael Lochowski 05:09:43.2 01:23:16.4 M Team Europe
32. 37 Caroline Richards 05:10:31.8 01:24:05.0 F
33. 28 Ambros Muhlbachler 05:17:27.7 01:31:00.9 M
34. 13 Andrea Greppi 05:18:41.2 01:32:14.4 M Team Europe
35. 44 Duncan Stephenson 05:24:03.9 01:37:37.1 M The Old Tortoise
36. 16 Dan Jensen 05:28:19.5 01:41:52.7 M Young Ones Too
37. 47 Klaus Walter 05:33:03.2 01:46:36.4 M
38. 4 Kuno Jacobsen 05:46:50.2 02:00:23.4 M Young Ones
39. 10 Bert De Haar 05:58:34.5 02:12:07.7 M
40. 19 Peter Kleist 06:09:00.2 02:22:33.4 M Young Ones Too
41. 14 Mark Hillier 06:22:10.8 02:35:44.0 M Cerveza Cruzers
42. 2 Bernard Ashurst 06:52:10.8 03:05:44.0 M Cerveza Cruzers
- 6 Peter Clist - - M
- 27 Margaret Morgan - - F The Old Tortoise
- 30 Pia Neve - - F Young Ones Too